Static GK

Static GK Quiz 13 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 13 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) When is World Mental Health Day observed?

A) 9 October 
B) 10 October 
C) 11 October 
D) 12 October 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) HQ of Financial Action Task Force (FATF)?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Paris, France
C) New York, United States
D) London, the UK

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is the Sultanpur National Park

A) Haryana
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Sultan of Johor Cup is related to which sports?

A) Hockey
B) Golf
C) Cricket
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Ayodhya is situated on the banks of which river

A) Ganga
B) Sarayu
C) Yamuna
D) Narmada

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) currency of the Philippines?

A) Peso
B) Dinar
C) Rupiah
D) Kuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) HQ of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Paris, France
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) New York, United States

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Birsa Munda Airport?

A) Karnataka
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9)  Sardar Sarovar Dam is in which Indian state?

A) Nagaland
B) Gujarat
C) Odisha
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is Ranthambore National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *