HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 12 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is Veer Surendra Sai Stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Odisha
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is Yeldari Dam?

A) Port Blair
B) West Bengal
C) Jharkhand
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is the Mollem National Park?

A) Goa
B) Assam
C) Bihar 
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) currency of Libya?

A) Dinar
B) Riyal
C) Rupiah
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) headquarters of the International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes (ICSID)?

A) Washington D.C., United States
B) Newyork, USA
C) London, The UK
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Bhupesh Baghel is the Chief Minister of which state?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Station?

A) Jharkhand
B) Bihar
C) Maharashtra
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)‘ HQ?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) California, The USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Jagdalpur Airport is in which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Anup Sridhar is a player of?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Badminton

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 12 June 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook
- Advertisment -

Latest Articles