HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 12 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 July 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Who is the current Minister of “Law and Justice” in India?

A) Giriraj Singh
B) Ramchandra Prasad Singh
C) Kiren Rijiju
D) Anurag Singh Thakur

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Who is current Ministry of “Information & Broadcasting”?

A) Kiren Rijiju
B) G. Kishan Reddy
C) Anurag Singh Thakur
D) Rao Inderjit Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Who is the current “Health Minister” of India?

A) Dr Virendra Kumar
B) Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
C) Piyush Goyal
D) Mansukh Mandaviya

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Who is the Current Minister of “Agriculture & Farmers Welfare”?

A) Nitin Gadkari
B) Narendra Singh Tomar
C) Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
D) Parshottam Rupala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Who is the current Minister of External Affairs?

A) Parshottam Rupala
B) Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
C) Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
D) Mansukh Mandaviya

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Who is current minister of “Road Transport and Highways”?

A) Nitin Jairam Gadkari
B) Bhupender Yadav
C) Arjun Munda
D) Virendra Kumar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Who is the current Minister for “Environment , Forest and Climate Change”?

A) Mansukh Mandaviya
B) Narayan Rane
C) Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
D) Bhupender Yadav

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Who is the current Minister of Railways?

A) Mansukh Mandaviya
B) Narayan Rane
C) Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
D) Ashwini Vaishnaw

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Who is the Current Minister of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)?

A) Sarbananda Sonowal
B) Raj Kumar Singh
C) Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
D) Arjun Munda

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Who is the current Education Minister of India?

A) Dharmendra Pradhan
B) Raj Kumar Singh
C) Mahendra Nath Pandey
D) Hardeep Singh Puri

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Static GK Quiz: FAQ

Q.1 What are the topics in static GK?

Static GK Topices – India
Important Dams in India
National Parks in India
International Airports in India
Major Sea Ports in India
List of Waterfalls in India
Important Power Plants in India
Thermal Power Plants/Stations in India
Important Bird Sanctuaries in India
List of Lakes in India
Wildlife Sanctuaries in India
National Symbols of India
List of First in India
First Persons in India
List of First Women in India
Popular Books by Indian Politicians

Q.2 Who GK questions and answers?

Best and top GK Questions:
Who is known as the Iron Man of India?
What is the National Bird of India?
Who was the first woman President of India?
Who was the first woman Prime Minister of India?
Who is known as the Father of the Indian Constitution?

Q.3 How do I prepare for a GK test?

To prepare for the GK section, you can visit @ PrepareExams.Com website. PrepareExams.com offers practice mock tests on GK and Current affairs.

Q.4 Which site is best for GK?

PrepareExams.Com offers practice sets for GK (General Knowledge), General Studies, Current Affairs 2021, and Aptitude sets for UPSC, SSC, Banking / IBPS, IAS, NTSE, CLAT, Railways, NDA, CDS, Judiciary, UPPSC, RPSC, GPSC, MPSC, MPPSC, and other states civil services/Govt job recruitment examinations of India.

Q.5 How can I learn GK and current affairs?

Aspirants can learn GK and Current Affairs by visiting @ PrepareExams.Com website online at any time.

Q.6 What is Static GK General Knowledge?

Static GK is associated with general knowledge regarding the static facts, that are never gonna change in the future. Static GK covers static general knowledge such as people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances, History (never change with time).

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 12 July 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles