HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 12 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 12 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Dandeli wildlife sanctuary is in which state of India?

A) Karnataka
B) Odisha
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) HQ of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Paris, France
C) New York, United States
D) London, the UK

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is the Indira Priyadarshini Stadium

A) Kerala
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Ladakh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Murlen National Park is located in which state?

A) Assam
B) Goa
C) Mizoram
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) Who is serving as Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh?

A) P.S. Sreedharan Pillai
B) Radha Krishna Mathur
C) Anil Baijal
D) Satyadev Narayan Arya

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) currency of the Kosovo?

A) Dollar
B) Pound
C) Euro
D) Kuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) HQ of Lakshmi Vilas Bank?

A) Chennai, Tamil Nadu
B) Mumbai, Maharashtra
C) Delhi
D) Noida, UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Kadapa Airport?

A) Karnataka
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Ravi Kumar Dahiya is associated with ——.

A) Chess
B) Tennis
C) Hockey
D) Wrestling

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is The Peechi Dam?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 12 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles