HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 11 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 11 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 11 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is Fort Maidan stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Where is Konar Dam?

A) Port Blair
B) West Bengal
C) Jharkhand
D) Puducherry

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is the Jim Corbett National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Bihar 
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is Moh-Mol festival observed?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) Rajasthan
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) “Egg City” is called?

A) Namakkal
B) Pune
C) Mysore
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is Sipat Thermal Power Plant?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) currency of Syria?

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Dinar

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)‘ HQ?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) California, The USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Kaundinya Bird Sanctuary is in which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Anup Sridhar is a player of?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Badminton

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles