HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 11 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 11 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 11 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Birsa Munda International Hockey Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Odisha
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) HQ of United Nations Industrial Development Organisation (UNIDO)?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Paris, France
C) Washington, D.C., United States
D) London, the UK

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is the Jolly Grant Airport

A) Kerala
B) Goa
C) Ladakh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Amaravati city is located on which river’s bank?

A) Rapti
B) Ganga
C) Yamuna
D) Krishna

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) HQ of International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD)?

A) Rome, Italy
B) New York, United States
C) Singapore
D) London, The UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) currency of the Fiji?

A) Fijian Dollar
B) Fijian Pound
C) Fijian Euro
D) Kuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) World Fisheries Day comes on which date?

A) 21st November
B) 22nd November
C) 23rd November
D) 24th November

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is theNilgiri Mountain range?

A) Karnataka
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the M.A.Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Kochi
B) Mumbai
C) Delhi
D) Chennai

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is The Himalaya Bridge?

A) Mumbai
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 11 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles