HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 10 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 10 September 2021

Static GK Quiz 10 September 2021:

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Saifai International Cricket Stadium?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Assam
C) Uttrakhand
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport?

A) Nagpur
B) Mumbai
C) Pune
D) Ranchi

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) In which year, World Health Organisation (WHO) was founded? 

A) 1950
B) 1949
C) 1948
D) 1947

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) When is World Suicide Prevention Day observed?

A) 10 September 
B) 11 September 
C) 12 September 
D) 13 September 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Zimbabwe?

A) Rial
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) US Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Where is the Sri Damodaram Sanjeevaiah Thermal Power Station?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Achanakmar Tiger Reserve?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Karnataka
C) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Kaloor International Stadium?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is :C

9) Where is the Guindy National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Utrakhand
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Barabati Cricket Stadium?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 10 September 2021 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles