HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 10 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 10 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 10 June 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Currency of Angola ?

A) Kwanza
B) Dina
C) Dollar
D) Peso

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Lilabari Airport is in which India’s state?

A) Gujarat
B) Kerala
C) Assam
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Kinnauri Nati dance is associated with?

A) HP
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) HQ of Export – Import Bank of India” (EXIM Bank)?

A) Pune
B) Kolkata
C) New Delhi
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Lady Ratan Tata Trophy is related to which sports/ game?

A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) When is Kargil Vijay Diwas observed?

A) 26 July 
B) 27 July 
C) 28 July 
D) 29 July 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the HQ of International Civil Aviation Organization?

A) Montreal, Canada
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK
D) New York, The USA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Dantiwada Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) UP
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) In Which Indian state is Bhausaheb Bandodkar Ground located?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) Goa
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Madhav National Park?

A) Telangana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles