HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 10 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 10 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz 10 August 2021: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Holkar cricket stadium is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the Koonthankulam Bird Sanctuary?

A) Sikkim
B) Haryana
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) CONCACAF Gold Cup is related to which sports

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Badmiton
D) Hockey

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Gorakhpur city is located on which river’s bank?

A) Rapti
B) Ganga
C) Yamuna
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) When is National Sports Day is observed?

A) 27 August
B) 28 August
C) 29 August
D) 30 August

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) currency of the Croatia?

A) Koruna
B) Som
C) Rubble
D) Kuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Pushkar Singh Dhami is the current Chief Minister of?

A) Assam
B) Tripura
C) Uttarakhand
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the HQ of Zoological Survey of India?

A) Kolkata
B) Delhi
C) Mumbai
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) HQ of Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications (SWIFT)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Madrid, Spain
C) New york, The USA
D) Brussels, Belgium

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Pong Dam?

A) Assam
B) Karnataka
C) Sikkim
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 10 August 2021: Questions Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles