HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz 1 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online...

Static GK Quiz 1 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

Static GK Quiz 1 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams

  • Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Korba Super Thermal Power Plant?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Sikkim
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Hq of United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR)?

A) New York, USA
B) London, UK
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Vantika Agarwal is associated with?

A) Shooting
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Chess

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the Namdapha National Park?

A) Assam
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) Where is the Nauradehi Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Currency of Serbia?

A) Dinar
B) Peso
C) Rupiah
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Tilaiya Dam?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) When is Global Wind Day is observed?

A) 15th June 
B) 10th July
C) 11th August
D) 12th October 

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Tiruchirapalli International Airport?

A) Jharkhand
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Where is the Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Goa
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz 1 September 2021: Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles