Static Gk 18 June 2020 Quiz

Contents

Static Gk 18 June 2020 Quiz

Static Gk 18 June 2020 Quiz: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk 18 June 2020 Quiz

1)Recently, IM Vijayan is recommended for Padma Shri, he is related to which sports ??

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Wrestling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Grand Anicut dam?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Jammu Kashmir

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Christian Coleman, related ro which sports?  

A) Cricketer
B) 100m running
C) Wrestling
D) Football

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) HQ of OECD is located ?

A) Paris
B) London
C) Rome
D) Geneva

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the HQ of Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank(AIIB)?

A) London
B) Beijing
C) Paris
D) Rome

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Which is following one is Capital of Bahrain ?

A) Riffa 
B) Manama
C) Sitra 
D) Muharraq 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Asian Paralympic Committee(APC) was founded in which year?

A) 2000
B) 2001
C) 2002
D) 2005

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Asian Paralympic Committee(APC)’s HQ?

A) France
B) UAE
C) China
D) Sri Lanka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) NAme of Vice president of BCCI?  

A) Mahim Verma
B) Jay Shah
C) Sourav Ganguly
D) W. V. Raman

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) in which year, BCCI was founded ?

A) 1928
B) 1938
C) 1939
D) 1942

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment