Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

SBI Clerk Job Notification 2020

SBI Clerk Job Notification 2020 : There are 400 clerk empty posts, are  available by sbi in the year 2020 in India. Now you have the best chance to give your services and work as clerk for students in sbi . You can check the official website of sbi for more information about the publications. next, you need to read all the details of the publication of post before applying to make your request correctly. and government jobs for 10th pass. sbi calls application for 400 clerk Posts of current year 2020 for 12th pass students who are keen in Himachal Road Transport Corporation clerk  job. sbi new jobs 2020. sbi clerk Sarkari Result, sbi Exam Date, sbi Admit Card, sbi Answer Key.

Click Here For Current Affairs Day By Day

thump

SBI Clerk job Junior Associates 2020

Post NameNo. Of JobsPay ScaleJob Location
Customer Support & Sales Posts8000 postsRs. 11765 – 31450/-All India
Backlog134 posts
Category wise SBI Clerk job Detail
Category Posts For Customer Support & SalesPosts For Backlog
GENERAL3447 Posts
EWS790 Posts
SC1214 Posts
ST746 Posts130 Posts
OBC1803 Posts04 Posts
Total Posts8000 Posts134 Posts
State wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details
State – NameLanguage NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020
SBI Clerk Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit 
  • Graduation Degree in Any discipline.
20 – 28 Years

SBI Clerk Application Fee 

Caste Fees Payment Mode
For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 750/-Payment for Examination can be paid through Debit / Credit card all are modes accepted.
For SC/ST Rs. 0/-

SBI Clerk Important Dates

Online Form Starting and Closing Application Dates
Starting Date of Online Application3 January 2020
Last Date Of Online Application 26 January 2020
Prelims ExamFebruary/March 2020
Mains Exam19 April 2020

 

thump

Click Here For  Current Affairs Practice Sets

Other Details for Post

Some important Links 
Apply Online NewNew Registration | Login
Admit CardClick Here
Check your ResultsClick Here
SBIOfficial Website
SyallbusClick Here

 

SBI Clerk Selection Process Recruitment 

Prelims and Mains Examination Tier.

 

HOW can I APPLY For Post 

  1. keen students who want to get job SBI as clerk . Candidates will be selected through test.
  2. in addition, for SBI clerk post, Official website Of SBI is available to visit to get more information about post  Last date to Apply for application is 26 Jan 2020.

Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Jobs Notifications 2020

Are You searching for jobs? so you are at the right place

Don't Miss

Current Affairs Quizs GK Daily 1 October 2019

Quiz Current Affairs GK Daily 1 October 2019If someone wants to prepare for all the current GK, then he can do the current government...

14 September 2019 Current Affairs

Current Affairs 14 September 2019 : Dear Students ,Today we have come with Current Affairs of 14 September 2019 . PrepareExams is giving you Daily...

GK Current Question Mix Practice Set 3

Q 1. किस भारतीय startup ने बिलियन एडटेक प्राइज 2019 जीता ? Which Indian Startup Wins the Billion Adtech Prize 2019? Ans. दोस्त एजुकेशन (Friend education)Q...

IMPORTANT AIRPORT

Students can learn about the Importance of Airport on this website. Which is the Kones...

August Important Day 2020

August Important Day 2020 : August is the Eighth month of the year. festivals, events of national and international importance comes in the August month....

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.