HomeStatic GKList of Prime Ministers of Albania

List of Prime Ministers of Albania

List of Prime Ministers of Albania – In this article, you will find a complete list of Prime Ministers of Albania, the List of Prime Ministers of Albania between 1914 and 2023 with Tenure, Party, and so on.

Join Telegram

PrepareExams Telegram Channel

Subscribe To YouTube PrepareExams Youtube Channel
Follow Us on Instagram PrepareExams Instagram Page
Join Facebook Page PrepareExams Facebook Page

List of Prime Ministers of Albania (1914 – 2023)

S.N.NameTenure
1Edi Rama (Socialist Party of Albania)15 September 2013 – Incumbent
2Sali Berisha (Democratic Party of Albania)11 September 2005 – 15 September 2013
3Fatos Nano (Socialist Party of Albania)31 July 2002 – 11 September 2005
4Pandeli Majko (Socialist Party of Albania)22 February 2002 – 31 July 2002
5Ilir Meta (Socialist Party of Albania)29 October 1999 – 22 February 2002
6Pandeli Majko (Socialist Party of Albania)2 October 1998 – 29 October 1999
7Fatos Nano (Socialist Party of Albania)24 July 1997 – 2 October 1998
8Bashkim Fino (Socialist Party of Albania)11 March 1997 – 24 July 1997
9Aleksandër Meksi (Democratic Party of Albania)13 April 1992 – 11 March 1997
10Vilson Ahmeti10 December 1991 – 13 April 1992
11Ylli Bufi (Socialist Party of Albania)5 June 1991 – 10 December 1991
12Fatos Nano22 February 1991 – 5 June 1991
13Adil Çarçani (Party of Labour of Albania)18 December 1981 – 22 February 1991
14Mehmet Shehu (Party of Labour of Albania)20 July 1954 – 17 December 1981
15Enver Hoxha(Party of Labour of Albania)22 October 1944 – 19 July 1954
16Ibrahim Bej Biçakçiu (Balli Kombëtar)29 August 1944 – 28 November 1944
17Fiqri Dine (Balli Kombëtar)18 July 1944 – 29 August 1944
18Rexhep Bej Mitrovica (Balli Kombëtar)4 November 1943 – 18 July 1944
19Mehdi Bej Frashëri (Balli Kombëtar)24 October 1943 – 3 November 1943
20Eqrem Bej Libohova (Albanian Fascist Party)12 May 1943 – 9 September 1943
21Maliq Bushati (Albanian Fascist Party)13 February 1943 – 12 May 1943
22Eqrem Bej Libohova (Albanian Fascist Party)19 January 1943 – 13 February 1943
23Mustafa Merlika-Kruja (Albanian Fascist Party)4 December 1941 – 19 January 1943
24Shefqet Bej Vërlaci (Albanian Fascist Party)12 April 1939 – 4 December 1941
25Kostaq Kota9 November 1936 – 8 April 1939
26Mehdi Bej Frashëri22 October 1935 – 9 November 1936
27Pandeli Evangjeli6 March 1930 – 16 October 1935
28Kostaq Kota5 September 1928 – 5 March 1930
29Ahmet Zogu (Albanian Conservative Party)31 January 1925 – 1 September 1928
30Ahmet Zogu (Albanian Conservative Party)6 January 1925 – 31 January 1925
31Iliaz Bej Vrioni24 December 1924 – 5 January 1925
32Fan S. Noli (Albanian Liberal Party)16 June 1924 – 23 December 1924
33Iliaz Bej Vrioni27 May 1924 – 10 June 1924
34Shefqet Bej Vërlaci (Albanian Progressive Party)30 March 1924 – 27 May 1924
35Ahmet Zogu (Albanian Conservative Party)26 December 1922 – 25 February 1924
36Xhafer Bej Ypi (Albanian People’s Party)24 December 1921 -26 December 1922
37Idhomene Kosturi12 December 1921 – 24 December 1921
38Hasan Bej Prishtina7 December 1921 – 12 December 1921
39Qazim Koculi6 December 1921 – 7 December 1921
40Pandeli Evangjeli16 October 1921 – 6 December 1921
41Iliaz Bej Vrioni19 November 1920 – 16 October 1921
42Sulejman Bej Delvina30 January 1920 – 14 November 1920
43Turhan Pasha Përmeti25 December 1918 -29 January 1920
44Essad Pasha Toptani5 October 1914 – 24 February 1916
45Turhan Pasha Përmeti7 March 1914 – 3 September 1914
46Fejzi Bej Alizoti22 January 1914 – 7 March 1914
47Ismail Qemali Bej29 November 1912 -22 January 1914

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest News