HomeStatic GKList of Presidents of Honduras

List of Presidents of Honduras

List of Presidents of Honduras – In this article, you will find a complete List of Presidents of Honduras, the List of Presidents of Honduras between 1876 and 2023 with Tenure, Party, and so on.

Join Telegram

PrepareExams Telegram Channel

Subscribe To YouTube PrepareExams Youtube Channel
Follow Us on Instagram PrepareExams Instagram Page
Join Facebook Page PrepareExams Facebook Page

Complete List of Presidents of Honduras (1876 – 2023)

S.NoPresident NameTenureParty Name
1Xiomara Castro27 January 2022- IncumbentLiberty and Refoundation
2Juan Orlando Hernández27 January 2014-27 January 2022National Party
3Pepe Lobo27 January 2010 – 27 January 2014National Party
4Roberto Micheletti28 June 2009 – 27 January 2010Liberal Party
5Manuel Zelaya27 January 2006 – 28 June 2009Liberal Party
6Ricardo Maduro27 January 2002 – 27 January 2006National Party
7Carlos Flores27 January 1998 – 27 January 2002Liberal Party
8Carlos Roberto Reina27 January 1994 – 27 January 1998Liberal Party
9Rafael Callejas27 January 1990 – 27 January 1994National Party
10José Azcona27 January 1986 – 27 January 1990Liberal Party
11Roberto Suazo Córdoba27 January 1982 – 27 January 1986Liberal Party
12Policarpo Paz García7 August 1978 – 27 January 1982Military
13Juan Alberto Melgar22 April 1975 – 7 August 1978Military
14Oswaldo López4 December 1972 – 22 April 1975Military
15Ramón Ernesto Cruz7 June 1971 – 4 December 1972National Party
16Oswaldo López3 October 1963 – 7 June 1971Military
17Ramon Villeda Morales21 December 1957 – 3 October 1963Liberal Party
18Military Government Council21 October 1956 – 21 December 1957Military
19Julio Lozano Díaz5 December 1954 – 21 October 1956National Party
20Juan Manuel Gálvez1 January 1949 – 5 December 1954National Party
21Tiburcio Carías Andino1 February 1933 – 1 January 1949National Party
22Vicente Mejía Colindres1 February 1929 – 1 February 1933Liberal Party
23Miguel Paz Barahona1 February 1925 – 1 February 1929National Party
24Vicente Tosta30 April 1924 – 1 February 1925Liberal Party
25Tiburcio Carías Andino27 April 1924 – 30 April 1924National Party
26Francisco Bueso10 March 1924 – 27 April 1924Liberal Party
27Rafael López Gutiérrez1 February 1920 – 10 March 1924Liberal Party
28Francisco Bográn5 October 1919 – 1 February 1920Liberal Party
29Vicente Mejía Colindres16 September 1919 – 5 October 1919Liberal Party
30Salvador Aguirre21 March 1913 – 9 September 1919National Party
31Miguel R. Dávila18 April 1907 – 28 March 1911National Party
32Miguel Oquelí Bustillo25 February 1907 – 18 April 1907Liberal Party
33Manuel Bonilla1 February 1912 – 21 March 1913National Party
34Juan Ángel Arias Boquín1 February 1903 – 13 April 1903Liberal Party
35Terencio Sierra1 February 1899 – 1 February 1903Liberal Party
36Policarpo Bonilla22 February 1894 – 1 February 1899Liberal Party
37Domingo Vásquez7 August 1893 – 22 February 1894Conservative Party
38Ponciano Leiva30 November 1891 – 7 August 1893Conservative Party
39Luis Bográn30 November 1883 – 30 November 1891Conservative Party
40Council of Ministers19 October 1883 – 30 November 1883Council of Ministers
41Marco Aurelio Soto27 August 1876 – 19 October 1883Liberal Party

Latest News