Static GK

List of All Chief Ministers of Tripura

List of All Chief Ministers of Tripura

Here, you will find The complete List of Chief Ministers of Tripura who has served between 1963 and 2021.

Chief Ministers of Tripura

S. NoChief MinisterPeriod
1Sachindra Lal Singh (INC)1 July 1963 – 1 Nov 1971
President’s rule1 Nov 1971 – 20 March 1972
2Sukhamoy Sen Gupta (INC)20 March 1972 – 31 March 1977
3Prafulla Kumar Das (CD)1 April 1977 – 25 July 1977
4Radhika Ranjan Gupta (JP)26 July 1977 – 4 Nov 1977
President’s rule5 Nov 1977 – 5 Jan 1978
5Nripen Chakraborty (CPM)5 Jan 1978 – 5 Feb 1988
6Sudhir Ranjan Majumdar (INC)5 Feb 1988 – 19 Feb 1992
7Samir Ranjan Barman (INC)19 Feb 1992 – 10 March 1993
President’s rule11 March 1993 – 10 April 1993
8Dasarath Deb (CPM)10 April 1993 – 11 March 1998
9Manik Sarkar (CPM)11 March 1998 – 9 March 2018
9Biplab Kumar Deb (BJP)9 March 2018

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *