List of All Chief Ministers of Madhya Pradesh Download PDF

Contents

List of All Chief Ministers of Madhya Pradesh Download PDF

A chief minister of state is an elected appointed head of State government and is a sub-national entity, for instance, an administrative subdivision or federal constituent entity. Here, you will find The complete List of Chief Ministers of Madhya Pradesh who has served between 1956 and 2021

Chief Ministers of Madhya Pradesh State

S.NoChief Ministers NamePeriod
1Pt. Ravishankar Shukla (INC)1 Nov 1956 – 31 Dec 1956
2Bhagwantrao Mandloi (INC)1 January 1957 – 30 Jan 1957
3Kailash Nath Katju (INC)301 Jan 1957 – 14 March 1957
4Kailash Nath Katju (INC)14 March 1957 – 11 March 1962
5Bhagwantrao Mandloi (INC)12 March 1962 – 29 Sept 1963
6Dwarka Prasad Mishra (INC)30 Sept 1963 – 8 March 1967
7Dwarka Prasad Mishra (INC)9 March 1967 – 29 July 1967
8Govind Narayan Singh (INC)30 July 1967 – 12 March 1969
9Raja Nareshchandra Singh (INC)13 March 1969 – 25 March 1969
10Shyama Charan Shukla (INC)26 March 1969 – 28 Jan 1972
11Prakash Chandra Sethi (INC)29 Jan 1972 – 22 March 1972
12Prakash Chandra Sethi (INC)23 March 1972 – 22 Dec 1975
13Shyama Charan Shukla (INC)23 Dec 1975 – 29 April 1977
President’s rule29 April 1977 – 25 June 1977
14Kailash Chandra Joshi (Janata Party)26 June 1977 – 17 Jan 1978
15Virendra Kumar Saklecha (Janata Party)18 Jan 1978 – 19 Jan 1980
16Sunderlal Patwa (Janata Party)20 Jan 1980 – 17 Feb 1980
President’s rule18 Feb 1980 – 8 June 1980
17Arjun Singh (INC)8 June 1980 – 10 March 1985
18Arjun Singh (INC)11 March 1985 – 12 March 1985
19Motilal Vora (INC)13 March 1985 – 13 Feb 1988
20Arjun Singh (INC)14 Feb 1988 – 24 Jan 1989
21Motilal Vora (INC)25 Jan 1989- 8 Dec 1989
22Shyama Charan Shukla (INC)9 Dec 1989 – 4 March 1990
23Sunderlal Patwa (BJP)5 March 1990 – 15 Dec 1992
President’s rule16 Dec 1992 – 6 Dec 1993
24Digvijay Singh7 Dec 1993 – 1 Dec 1998
25Digvijay Singh1 Dec 1998 – 8 Dec 2003
26Uma Bharti (BJP)8 Dec 2003 – 23 Aug 2004
27Babulal Gaur (BJP)23 Aug 2004 – 29 Nov 2005
28Shivraj Singh Chauhan (BJP)29 Nov 2005 – 12 Dec 2008
29Shivraj Singh Chauhan (BJP)13 Dec 2008 – Till Now

Leave a Comment