List of All Chief Ministers of Kerala Download PDF

Contents

List of All Chief Ministers of Kerala Download PDF

A chief minister of state is an elected appointed head of State government and is a sub-national entity, for instance, an administrative subdivision or federal constituent entity. Here, you will find The complete List of Chief Ministers of Kerala who has served between 1957 and 2021.

Chief Ministers of Kerala State List

S.NoChief MinistersPeriod
1Shri E. M. S. Namboodiripad5 April 1957 – 31 July 1959
President’s Rule31 July 1959 – 22 Feb 1960
2Shri Pattom Thanupillai22 Feb 1960 – 26 Sept 1962
3Shri R. Sankar26 Sept 1962 – 10 Sept 1964
President’s Rule10 Sept 1964 – 6 March 1967
4Shri E. M. S. Namboodiripad6 March 1967 – 1 Nov 1969
5Shri C. Achutha Menon1 Nov 1969 – 1 Aug 1970
President’s Rule1 Aug 1970 – 4 Oct 1970
6Shri C. Achutha Menon4 Oct 1970 – 25 March 1977
7Shri K. Karunakaran25 March 1977 – 25 April 1977
8Shri A.K. Antony27 April 1977 – 27 OCt 1978
9Shri P. K. Vasudevan Nair29 OCt 1978 – 7 Oct 1979
10Shri C. H. Mohammed Koya12 Oct 1979 – 1 Dec 1979
President’s Rule1 Dec 1979 – 25 Jan 1980
11Shri E. K. Nayanar25 Jan 1980 – 20 Oct 1981
12Shri K. Karunakaran28 Dec 1981 – 17 March 1982
13Shri K. Karunakaran24 May 1982 – 25 March 1987
14Shri E. K. Nayanar26 March 1987 – 17 June 1991
15Shri K. Karunakaran24 June 1991 – 16 March 1995
16Shri A. K. Antony22 March 1995 – 9 May 1996
17Shri E. K. Nayanar20 May 1996 – 13 May 2001
18Shri A. K. Antony17 May 2001 – 29 Aug 2004
19Shri Oommen Chandy31 Aug 2004 – 18 May 2006
20Shri V.S. Achuthanandan18 May 2006 – 14 May 2011
21Shri Oommen Chandy18 May 2011 – 25 May 2016
22Pinarayi Vijayan25 May 2016 – Till Now

Leave a Comment