IBPS PO And MT Job Notification 2019

Dear students here, an announcement of the IBPS vacancies for the newest and most experienced candidates. Visit the official link where students can apply for IBPS 2019 jobs and see IBPS updates. Along with it, you can see the location of the work in different cities of India. Latest notifications of government jobs, new job notifications, latest government jobs.

Click Here For Today’s Current Affairs 

There are 4336  Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee posts available by IBPS in the year 2019-20 in India. Now you have the best chance to work as Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee in IBPS . You can check the official website of IBPS for more information about the publications. next, read all the details of the publication before applying to make your request correctly. and government jobs for 10th pass

IBPS vacancies 2019

PostDetails
Post Name Scientific Assistant
Qualification
  • Graduation
SalaryRs – 14500 – 25700 monthly
Location of jobAcross india
No. of Posts4336  Posts
Age20 – 30 Years
Application Fee
  • Rs 600 For General / OBC
  • Rs 100 for SC / ST
Starting Date For Application23 July 2019
Closing Date For Application28 August 2019

Category wise post details 

 

Bank NameOBCSCSTEWSURTotal
Allahabad Bank135753750203500
BOI (Bank of india )111585889583899
Bank of Maharashtra94522635143350
Canara Bank135753750203500
Corporation  Bank4022111562150
Indian Bank133733749201493
OBC79482235122300
UCO Bank118531850261500
Union Bank of India1591145365253644
TOTAL = 90464029943220314336

 

Click Here For  Current Affairs Practice Sets

Other Details for Post

Application DownloadClick Here
Vacancy detailsClick Here
Check your EligibilityClick Here
IBPS WebsiteClick Here
SyallbusClick Here

 

Exam Pattern For Post

a. Pre, Mains and Interview will be taken.

HOW can I APPLY For Post 

  1. keen students who want to get job IBPS as Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee. Candidates will be selected through test,
  2. in addition,  please go to Official website Of IBPS for more information Last date to Apply for application is 28 August 2019. there is no other mode to apply application for post.similarly,