HomeNewsEconomyGST Revenue collection for July 2021: Govt Collected ₹ 1,16,393 crore gross...

GST Revenue collection for July 2021: Govt Collected ₹ 1,16,393 crore gross GST revenue

GST Revenue collection for July 2021: Govt Collected ₹ 1,16,393 crore gross GST revenue

The Govt of India has collected the gross GST revenue collected in the month of July 2021 is ₹ 1,16,393 crore of which CGST is ₹ 22,197 crore, SGST is ₹ 28,541 crore. the data includes GST collection received from GSTR-3B returns filed and IGST and cess collected from imports between 1st July 2021 to 31st July 2021.

  • The revenues for the month of July 2021 are 33% higher compared to the same month last year.

State-wise growth of GST Revenues during July 2021

Sr NoState of IndiaJuly 2020July 2021Growth
1Jammu and Kashmir29843245%
2Himachal Pradesh60566710%
3Punjab1,1881,53329%
4Chandigarh13716923%
5Uttarakhand9881,10612%
6Haryana3,4835,33053%
7Delhi2,6293,81545%
8Rajasthan2,7973,12912%
9Uttar Pradesh5,0996,01118%
10Bihar1,0611,28121%
11Sikkim1861976%
12Arunachal Pradesh335569%
13Nagaland252811%
14Manipur253748%
15Mizoram162131%
16Tripura486536%
17Meghalaya1201211%
18Assam72388222%
19West Bengal3,0103,46315%
20Jharkhand1,3402,05654%
21Odisha2,3483,61554%
22Chattisgarh1,8322,43233%
23Madhya Pradesh2,2892,65716%
24Gujarat5,6217,62936%
25Daman and Diu770-99%
26Dadra and Nagar Haveli13022774%
27Maharashtra12,50818,89951%
29Karnataka6,0146,73712%
30Goa25730318%
31Lakshadweep21-42%
32Kerala1,3181,67527%
33Tamil Nadu4,6356,30236%
34Puducherry136129-6%
35Andaman and Nicobar Islands18196%
36Telangana2,8763,61026%
37Andhra Pradesh2,1382,73028%
38Ladakh71395%
39Other Territory9714145%
40Center Jurisdiction179161-10%
Table Source: pib.gov.in

.

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

SourcePIB
GST Revenue collection for July 2021: Govt Collected ₹ 1,16,393 crore gross GST revenue 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles