HomeDaily Current Affairs QuizsDaily Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020

Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020 : current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 28 May 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020, Daily Gk Quiz 2020, Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020, practice yourself current affairs quiz questions and answers 2020.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020

1) National Payment Corporation of India (NPCI) has started off An Artificial Intelligence (AI) based chatbot, name it?

A) PAi
B) RAi
C) SAi
D) BAi

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here :

National Payment Corporation of India (NPCI) has started off An Artificial Intelligence (AI) based chatbot named as “PAi”.

2) The Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) has begun a “WhatsApp chatbot”.  developed by?

A) DRDO
B) Jio Haptik Technologies
C) Sun Haptik Technologies
D) Surya Technologies

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here :

The Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) has begun a “WhatsApp chatbot. it was developed by Jio Haptik Technologies.

3) In order to support mango farmers, The E-Commerce —— has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Karnataka State Mango Department and Marketing Corporation.

A) Shopclues
B) Myntra
C) Amazon
D) Flipkart

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

The E-Commerce Flipkart has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Karnataka State Mango Department and Marketing Corporation.

4) Recently, Mujtaba Hussain has passed away, he was a/an?

A) Social Activist
B) Musician
C) author
D) Formal Minister

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here :

Famous Urdu author, humorist and satirist Mujtaba Hussain has taken his last breath.

5) Who has been chosen as new President of the New Development Bank (NDB)?

A) Marcos Troyjo
B) Marcos Roy
C) Harris Troyjo
D) Marcos Smith

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A 

Explanations Here:

during the Special Board of Governors meeting, Marcos Troyjo has been chosen as new President of New Development Bank (NDB).

6) Fitch Ratings was founded in which year?

A) 1914
B) 1915
C) 1916
D) 1917

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here :

Fitch Ratings was founded in 1914.

7) Fitch predicts India’s GDP growth rate to ——- percent in FY21.

A) 2 Per cent
B) 4 Per cent
C) 3 Per cent
D) 5 Per cent

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here :

The rating agency Fitch Ratings predicts India’s GDP growth rate to 5% in FY21.

8) Where is the headquarters of National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) located? 

A) New Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Jaipur
D) Noida

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here :

the headquarters of National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) located in New Delhi.

9) Where is headquarters of Securities and Exchange Board of India?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Noida
D) Pune

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here :

The headquarters of Securities and Exchange Board of India is located in Mumbai.

10) Flipkart was founded in which year?

A) 2006
B) 2007
C) 2008
D) 2009

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here :

Flipkart was founded in 2007.

top current affairs quiz of the day

Follow Facebook Page

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 28 May 2020 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles