Daily Current Affairs Quizs

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 21 November 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 21 November 2020

21 November 2020 CA Quiz: Current Affairs Quiz Questions & Answers to boost your General Awareness (GA). Practice more and more with our provided Daily Current Affairs quiz 21 November 2020 questions which are covering all important events across the country as well as World.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 21 November 2020

1) Who begins the Land Management System portal?

A) PM Modi
B) Rajnath Singh
C) Amit Shah  
D) Harsh Vardhan

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

he Indian Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh has introduced a Portal named Land Management System (LMS) on 19th November 2020. 

2) What will be the price of Oxford Covid Vaccine?

A) 1000 Rupees
B) 1200 Rupees
C) 1250 Rupees
D) 1300 Rupees

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here

Serum Institute of India’s CEO Adar Poonawalla has stated that India will have Oxford COVID-19 vaccine in the month of February 2021. he also mentioned that the price of this vaccine may be 1000 rupees.

3) When will 15th G20 Leaders Summit begin?

A) 19th November
B) 20th November 
C) 21st November  
D) 22nd November 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

The PM Modi is going to be the part of 15th G-20 Leaders Summit. it will be organized on 21st November 2020 (Saturday)

4) Who will chair 15th G20 Leaders Summit?

A) Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud
B) Narendra Modi
C) Ibn Saud
D) None

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here :

 Saudi Arabia’s King Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud will chair 15th Summit.

5) 15th G20 Leaders Summit Theme?

A) Covid-19 Problems and Solution
B) Realising the Opportunities of the 21st Century for All
C) World Economy
D) Development and Economy

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

Realising the Opportunities of the 21st Century for All.

6) PM Modi will introduce RuPay card Phase-II with ——.

A) ALL
B) Rajnath Singh
C) Khadga Prasad Oli  
D) Lotay Tshering

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

The Indian Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to launch RuPay Card phase-2 with Bhutan PM Lotay Tshering in Bhutan.

7) Divyangjan Shaktikaran Yojana is related to which country?

A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) Punjab
D) Haryana

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here

The CM of Punjab state Amarinder Singh has given approval for a Yojana named Punjab Divyangjan Shaktikaran Yojana on 18th November 2020. it aims to empower persons with disabilities.

8) Kotak ESG Opportunities Fund will be governed by?

A) Laxmi Iyer
B) Harsha Upadhyaya
C) Anshul Saigal   
D) Manish Mehta

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

The KMAMC has introduced Kotak ESG Opportunities Fund on 19th November 2020. the CIO of KMAMC Shri Harsha Upadhyaya Ji will govern it.

9) Mridula Sinha was the former Governor of which state?

A) MP
B) Kerala
C) Goa
D) Bihar

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here :

Former Governor of Goa state Shrimati Mridula Sinha has taken her last breath. she was 77 years old. she had served as governor between August 2014 and October 2019.

10) Winner of Booker Prize 2020?

A) Douglas Stuart
B) Margaret Atwood
C) Esi Edugyan
D) Ali Smith

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

The writer from Britain Douglas Stuart has received the Booker Prize of UK. he gets this prize for his first debut novel Shuggie Bain. he has written four debut books in 2020.

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button