Daily Current Affairs Quizs

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 19 November 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 19 November 2020

19 November 2020 CA Quiz: Current Affairs Quiz Questions & Answers to boost your General Awareness (GA). Practice more and more with our provided Daily Current Affairs quiz 19 November 2020 questions which are covering all important events across the country as well as World.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 19 November 2020

1) As per World’s Best Cities Ranking 2020, which city topped?

A) London 
B) New york
C) Paris 
D) Moscow 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

London 

2) As per World’s Best Cities Ranking 2020, Indian city New Delhi got which place?

A) 61st
B) 62nd
C) 65th
D) 67th

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here

New Delhi was placed at the 62nd position in the ranking. last year, it was at 81st place.

3) Who has released 2021 World’s Best Cities?

A) World Bank
B) UN
C) WHO
D) Resonance

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

Resonance Consultancy Ltd has released worlds best cities ranking headlined “2021 World’s Best Cities”.

4) CASA Mobilisation Campaign has been begun by which bank?

A) Bank Of India
B) SBI Bank
C) Karnataka Bank
D) PNB

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here :

On 17th November, Karnataka Bank Ltd has introduced a campaign named CASA mobilisation. CASA stands for current account, savings account.

5) In which city/state, The Headquarters of Karnataka Bank located?

A) Pune
B) Mumbai
C) Mangalore
D) Kolkata

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

The Headquarters of Karnataka Bank located in Mangalore.

6) Yes Bank has begun a Co-Branded Prepaid Card named YES BANK Neokred Card in the collaboration of?

A) Neokred 
B) Paytm 
C) Wipro
D) Reliance

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

Yes Bank has begun a Co-Branded Prepaid Card named YES BANK Neokred Card in the collaboration of Neokred Technologies.

7) Which Indian state topped in the term of Best Sex Ratio in India?

A) Nagaland
B) Arunachal Pradesh
C) Kerala 
D) Mizoram

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

As per the report, Arunachal Pradesh has been placed at the top with 1085 females born per 1000 males and it became as Best Sex Ratio state in India

8) Which state showed Low Sex Ratio at Birth?

A) Lakshadweep
B) Manipur
C) UP
D) Daman and Diu

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

Manipur state showed Low Sex Ratio at Birth with 757 births.

9) Who inaugurated the Bengaluru Tech Summit 2020 virtually at 11 am.?

A) PM Modi
B) Amit Shah
C) Harsh Vardhan
D) Rajnath Singh

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

On 19th November 2020, PM Modi is going to inaugurate the Bengaluru Tech Summit 2020 virtually at 11 am. The Govt of Karnataka state will conduct Bengaluru Tech Summit in the collaboration of Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society (KITS).

10) The AYUSH Ministry is celebrating ———— National Naturopathy Day.

A) 1st
B) 2nd
C) 3rd
D) 4th

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

On 18th November, The AYUSH Ministry is celebrating 3rd National Naturopathy Day. the main objective of it is to encourage positive mental and physical health via a drugless system of medicine.

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button