Daily Current Affairs Quizs

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 12 November 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 12 November 2020

12 November 2020 CA Quiz: Current Affairs Quiz Questions & Answers to boost your General Awareness (GA). Practice more and more with our provided Daily Current Affairs quiz 12 November 2020 questions which are covering all important events across the country as well as World.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 12 November 2020

1) Who has topped in Edelgive Hurun India Philanthropy 2020 List?

A) Shiv Nadar
B) Azim Premji 
C) Mukesh Ambani
D) Kumar Mangalam Birla

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

As per the list of EdelGive Hurun India Philanthropy, the Wipro’s chairman Mr Azim Premji has got the first place in the list of 2020.

2) Mukesh Ambani has got the which place in EdelGive Hurun India Philanthropy list?

A) 2nd
B) 3rd
C) 4th
D) 5th

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here

Reliance Industries’ chairman Mukesh Ambani got the 3rd place with 458 crore rupees.

3) Name of the Indian state that begins Secha Samadhan App for farmers?

A) West Bengal
B) Rajasthan
C) Kerala
D) Odisha 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

The Odisha state has introduced a new mobile app named Secha Samadhan on 9th November 2020. it will help in allowing farmers to directly make connections with the Water Resources Department.

4) Palle Pragathi Panchayat Secretary app is related to which state?

A) West Bengal
B) Telangana
C) Kerala
D) Odisha 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here :

Telangana: The Minister of Panchayat Raj Shri Errabelli Dayakar Rao has introduced 2 new mobile apps on 9th Nov 2020. these apps are named Palle Pragathi Panchayat Secretary app and Palle Pragathi Inspection Officer app.

5) How many agreements have been inked between India and Maldives?

A) 3
B) 4
C) 5
D) 7

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

India has signed four agreements with Maldives country. these agreements were done during Harsh Vardhan’s visit. He visited his 2-Days visit between 8th November 2020 and 10th November 2020.

6) SEBI created an Expert Group of 7 Members, will be chaired by?

A) Sandip Bhagat
B) Santosh Haldankar
C) Pavan Vijay
D) Jeevan Sonparote

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

The Securities and Exchange Board of India (Called as SEBI) has created an expert group of seven members and headed by Shri Sandip Bhagat. The group will aim to examine the frameworks of share-based workers’ advantages.

7) Who has introduced Payout Links for Instant Transfer for business?

A) Amazon
B) Google Pay
C) PhonePay
D) Paytm

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here

Noida based company Paytm has introduced it’s a new initiative named Payout Links in order to make instant payments for businesses on 10th Nov 2020. 

8) Prince Khalifa Al Khalifa died at the age of 84, he was the PM of which country?

A) ukraine
B) UAE
C) Bahrain
D) Saudi Arab

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

The Prime Minister of Bahrain country Khalifa bin Salman al-Khalifa has taken his last breath at the age of 84. He served as prime minister for a long time in the world.

9) Public Service Broadcasting Day is observed on?

A) 11th November 
B) 12th November 
C) 13th November 
D) 14th November 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here :

The day of 12th November is observed as Public Service Broadcasting Day annually. it highlights the first and only visit of Mahatma Gandhi Ji to the studio of All India Radio in New Delhi in the year 1947.

10) World Pneumonia Day comes on which date?

A) 11th November 
B) 9th November 
C) 12th November 
D) 13th November 

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

eople celebrate World Pneumonia Day on the day of 12th November every year in the world. 

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button