Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 9 January 2020 : 9 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 9 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 9 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1)  Annually, When Pravasi Bharatiya Divas is observed?

A) January 13
B) January 12
C) January 11
D) January 9
E) January 10

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Who has got victory the presidential polls in Croatia?

A) Milorad Pupovac
B) Milan Bandić
C) Andrej Plenković
D) Kolinda Grabar Kitarovic
E) Zoran Milanovic

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

3) Where is the HQ of the International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) located?

A) Netherlands
B) US
C) France
D) Switzerland
E) Germany

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Minati Mishra was a well-known?

A) Musician
B) Dancer
C) Actor
D) Producer
E) Director

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) What is name of institution that will get the status of Institution of National Importance?

A) Osmania University
B) Karnataka University
C) Punjabi University
D) Gujarat Ayurved University
E) Lovely Professional University

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) The Indian govt signed an MoU with which country for space cooperation?

A) Spain
B) Sweden
C) Mongolia
D) Russia
E) US

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) how many amount Government has granted a project for natural gas supplies in Northeast?

A) 3000
B) 3500
C) 5000
D) 4500
E) 5500

Answer
Correct Answer is : C
8) When The National Wetland Management Committee was formed?

A) 1999
B) 1989
C) 1986
D) 1987
E) 1985

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Who will see the work of IP based Video Surveillance System at railway stations?

A) Airtel
B) MTNL
C) BSNL
D) RailTel
E) Jio

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) How Many Railway stations, come under Video Surveillance System?

A) 889
B) 950
C) 983
D) 947
E) 890

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

11)  10-days art Exhibition was commenced in which country to mark 150th birth anniversary of MahatmaGandhi.

A) Vietnam
B) Myanmar
C) Maldives
D) Bangladesh
E) Thailand

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

12) Name of bank that recently introduced residential builder finance with buyer guarantee scheme?

A) Axis Bank
B) ICICI
C) SBI
D) Yes Bank
E) HDFC

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

13) Of which company, CCEA has granted a strategic disinvestment of 49.78 percentage equity shareholding?

A) Hindustan Machine Tools
B) Coal India
C) BSNL
D) Minerals and Metals Trading Corp Ltd
E) MTNL

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

14) Name of wallet company that begun all-in-one QR for merchants to receive UPI based payments directly?

A) NPCI
B) PayTm
C) Axis Pay
D) PhonePe
E) Google Pay

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

15) Which state govt has started off Amma Vodi scheme that is to provide financial assistance to mothers or guardians to send their children to schools?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Karnataka
D) Maharashtra
E) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
16) The 31st International Kite Festival was started off.

A) Vadodara
B) New Delhi
C) Pune
D) Ahmedabad
E) Surat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

17) Who is goinbg to inaugurate the Advantage Maharashtra expo’2020?

A) Nagesh Rao
B) Uddav Thackeray
C) Vidyasagar Rao
D) Navin Phule
E) Ganesh Chauhan

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

18) Who took sworn in as PM in Spain?

A) Quinn Tora
B) Albert Rivera
C) Mariano Rajoy
D) Pedro Sánchez
E) Manuel Lopez

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

19) Who was featured in list of 20’s people to watch in 2020’?

A) Naveen Jindal
B) Mukesh Ambani
C) Anand Mahindra
D) Kanahaiya Kumar
E) Adi Godrej

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

20) Which city is going to host the 5th edition of global Drosophila conference?

A) Ranchi
B) Vadodara
C) Pune
D) New Delhi
E) Surat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

21) Name of book, titled Karmayoddha Granth and is about on the life of Narendra Modi?

A) Prakash Javadekar
B) Amit Shah
C) Ram Nath Kovind
D) Anant Geete
E) Prahlad Patel

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

22) Name of state, those 3 cities were featured in fastest growing urban region in world list?

A) Telangana
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Maharashtra
E) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

23) As per EU climate monitoring service, which year recorded as 2nd hottest year?

A) 2015
B) 2019
C) 2018
D) 2017
E) 2016

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

24) When the first indigenous aircraft carrier named Vikrant will start its services for india?

A) 2025
B) 2021
C) 2022
D) 2023
E) 2024

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

25) With which country India has accepted for ratification of Migration and Mobility Partnership Agreement ?

A) UK
B) US
C) Germany
D) France
E) Italy

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
26) Where will the 2-Days ITTF executive committee meeting be held?

A) Ranchi
B) Aizawl
C) New Delhi
D) Surat
E) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

27) Which player has remained at top spot in the latest ICC test rankings?

A) Ajinkya Rahane
B) Cheteshwar Pujara
C) Rohit Sharma
D) Virat Kohli
E) Steve Smith

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

28) Due to doping violation, which player that has got banned for 4 years ?

A) Sanjot Singh
B) Rakhi Mehta
C) Navdeep Singh
D) Sarbjeet Kaur
E) Kuljot Kaur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

29) R.P. Ulaganambi had worked as former MP, represented which political party?

A) CPI-M
B) DMK
C) AIADMK
D) BJP
E) Congress

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

30) For Enabling Energy Self-Sufficiency for Indian Railways, which country has signed an MoU with India?

A) US
B) UK
C) Australia
D) France
E) Germany

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
Current Affairs Quiz 9 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of Uber?
    A) London
    B) California
    C) Amsterdam
    D) Paris

  2. HQ of ISRO?
    A) Gangtok
    B) Bangaluru
    C) NewDelhi
    D) Ranchi

  3. HQ of Shivalik Mercantile Bank?
    A) Saharanpur
    B) Gorakhpur
    C) Lucknow
    D) Barabanki
Click to Read 8 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

9 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook