Current Affairs Quiz 9 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 9 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 9 December 2019. 9 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 9 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 9 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Of which country, Pravind Kumar Jugnauth is Prime Minister.?

A) Mauritius
B) Pakisthan
C) Sri Lanka
D) Thailand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2. For which age group children, implemented umbrella Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS) plann is introduced by Centre which will help to develop holistic.?

A) 0-6 years
B) 6-12 years
C) 1-7 years
D) 2-8 years

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3. How many Eklavya model residential schools will be constructed by Indian Govt in the country by 2022.?

A) 400
B) 500
C) 200
D) 800

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. Name of Railway station as 5500th railway station to get free Wi-Fi . ?

A) Mahua Milan
B) machgawan
C) Panna
D) Attara

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5. Name of city police station as Topper in the list of police stations by Central Government ?

A) Kochi
B) Lakshadweep
C) Haryana
D) Andaman and Nicobar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. Name of Bank that made a MoU to create awareness among investor with the help of Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA).?

A) SBI Bank
B) Bank of Baroda
C) Union Bank of India
D)ICICI Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7. How much amount of loan has been signed by National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. with SBI.?

A) ₹1000 cr
B) ₹2000 cr
C) ₹4000 cr
D) ₹5000 cr

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8. Name of person that is named as Plogging Ambassador’ of India at 50th Fit India Plogging Run’. ?

A) Vinesh Phogat
B) Ripu Bevli
C) Rani Rampal
D) Ritu Rai

Answer
Correct Answer is : B 
9. Caroline Wozniacki is related to which sports. ?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) chess

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10. New senior security advisor in the Ministry of Home Affairs for Jammu and Kashmir.?

A) Arvind Singh
B) K Vijay Kumar
C) SN Bhati
D) Tarun Vijay

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Currency of Mauritius?
    A)Rupee
    B)Krone
    C)Won
    D)Shilling

     
  2. HQ of Bank of Baroda(BOB)?
    A)Ahmedabad
    B)Mumbai
    C)Vadodara
    D)Chennai
Click to Read 8 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 9 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

9 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment