Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 8 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 8 December 2019. 8 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 8 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 8 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. In which city, first hybrid annuity model 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) was opened .?

A)Gangtok
B)Kochi
C)Haridwar
D)Shimla

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2. How much money will be given to establish women help desks from Nirbhaya Fund .?

A)₹100 cr
B)₹200 cr
C)₹300 cr
D)₹400 cr

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3. Name of state that made 15 Anti-Depredation Squads of the Forest department to solve with human-wildlife conflicts.?

A)Assam
B)Sikkim
C)Arunachal Pradesh
D)Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. Under National Mission for Clean Ganga, where The first aqualab stone kept . ?

A)Lucknow
B)Kochi
C)Dehradun
D)Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5. Where 3rd National Public Procurement Conclave made opening by Piyush Goyal ?

A)Mumbai
B)Chennai
C)NewDelhi
D)Lucknow

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6. Rank of india, in case of worst countries that have people’s privacy, biometric data collection.?

A)4
B)5
C)6
D)3

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7. NATO Summit 2019 held.?

A)Geneva
B)NewDelhi
C)Paris
D)London

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8. The foreign exchange reserves is more than for 1st time in history. ?

A)$450 billion
B)$240 billion
C)$490 billion
D)$520 billion

Answer
Correct Answer is : A
9. Mother Teresa Memorial Awards 2019 for social crusaders, Theme. ?

A)Social harmony among all
B)Selfless Service
C)Equality and Social Justice
D)Combating Contemporary Forms of Slavery

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. International Civil Aviation Day’s Theme.?

A)75 years of connecting the world
B)Working Together to ensure that no country is left behind
C)Reinforce Worldwide Awareness
D)Safety,Efficiency and Regulation

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ’s UNICEF?
    A)Paris
    B)Madrid
    C)NewYork
    D)Rome

     
  2. HQ of North Atlantic Treaty Organisation?
    A)Bruges
    B)Ixelles
    C)Paris
    D)Brussels
Click to Read 7 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 8 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

8 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook