Current Affairs Quiz 7 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 7 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 7 December 2019. 7 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 7 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 7 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Name of unique contest that is for Class IX to XII students introduced by Modi.?

A)Pariksha Pe Charcha
B)Student Ki Pariksha
C)Student Life
D)Examing Exams

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2. Name of first corporate bond ETF of india, recently approved by Cabinet.?

A)India Bond
B)Bharat Bond
C)Ek Bharat Bond
D)Hindu Bond

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

3. India will supply solar projects to which nation.?

A)Afghanistan
B)Netherlands
C)Spain
D)Guinea

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. When will Political Parties Registration Tracking Management System be begun by EC. ?

A)Jan 1,2020
B)Jan 25,2020
C)March 1,2020
D)December 31,2019

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5. Railways Ministry has made a MoU with which nation for energy sustainability
. ?

A)USA
B)Australia
C)Spain
D)UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. Name os state that make announcement to drop women safely home at night with free police help.?

A)Bihar
B)Andhra Pradesh
C)Odisha
D)Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. The Avantee mega Food Park is in which state?

A)Madhya Pradesh
B)Bihar
C)Odisha
D)Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8. In Global Climate Risk Index, india is at what place. ?

A)4th
B)3rd
C)5th
D)2nd

Answer
Correct Answer is : C
9. What place india is having in  UN index assessing e-commerce readiness. ?

A)73
B)80
C)75
D)77

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10. Tell us Name of insurance company, that starts my:health Woman Suraksha policy?

A)HDFC Ergo
B)NICL
C)IDBI Federal
D)Nippon India Insurance

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

11. Name of IT company that intorduced next-gen cybersecurity defence centre in Melbourne.?

A)Infosys
B)TCS
C)Wipro
D)HCL

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

12. New CEO of Alphabet.?

A)Indra Nooyi
B)Aziz Premji
C)Sundar Pachai
D)Subramaniam Swamy

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

13. International Volunteer Day theme .?

A)Volunteer for an inclusive future
B)Universal Voulnteer
C)Volunteers Passion
D)Raise Your voice

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

14. Name of person that was hounred with  the Lifetime Achievement award for Public Service at the EconomicTimes Award2019. ?

A)Arun Jaitley
B)Smriti Irani
C)Jayalalitha
D)Indra Nooyi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

15. Best app 2019 of Google Play in the ‘Personal Growth’ category. ?

A)Prabhudeva
B)Disha Patani
C)Deepika Padukone
D)Shilpa Shetty

Answer
Correct Answer is : D 

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals?
    A)Virginia
    B)Richmond
    C)hampton
    D)Paris

     
  2. hq of Asian Development Bank(ADB)?
    A)Singapore
    B)Thailand
    C)USA
    D)Philippines
Click to Read 6 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 7 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

7 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment