Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Current Affairs Quiz 6 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 6 January 2020

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 6 January 2020 . 6 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 6 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 6 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Kamal Bahadur Singh was  a?

A) Sports
B) Author
C) Journalist
D) Politics

Answer
Answer: D.

2.  TN Chaturved was a?

A) Sports
B) Author
C) Journalist
D) Politics

Answer
Correct Answer is : D.

3. Who is Writter of The Cuckoo’s Nest Book?

A) A Sethumadhavan
B) BN Krishna
C) Pranav Updhyaya
D) Ravish Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. In india, which two events have been approved by Union Sports Ministry?

A) Shooting and Archery
B) Archery and Javelin
C) Shooting and Tennis
D) Tennis and Archery

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5.  What is the name of bank that signed MoU with the Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association (WEWA). Under MoU, they will offer training and credit linkage?

A) Allahabad Bank
B) IDBI Bank
C) Indian Bank
D) Canara Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6. What is name of Company that signed pact with HAL for 3D printing in aerospace?

A) Wipro
B) HCL
C) TCS
D) Infosys

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7. To boost to affordable health cover, what kind of policy, IRDAI made it mandatory ?

A) Arogya Sanjeevani
B) JeevanAnanad
C) Jeevan Suraksha
D) Arogya Jeevan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8. Indian Army has dealed for AK-203 assault rifles with which country?

A) China
B) Australia
C) Japan
D) Russia

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9. Mukhyamantri Karmachari Swasthya Bima Yojana is related to which following state?

A) Haryana
B) Maharashtra
C) WestBengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. Who will be as group head of ministers that to discuss the proposed National Tariff Policy?

A) Ram Vilas Paswan
B) Narendra Modi
C) Smriti Irani
D) Amit Shah

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Current Affairs Quiz 6 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of Wipro?
    A) Lucknow
    B) Chennai
    C) Bengaluru
    D) Delhi

     
  2. HQ of Indian Bank?
    A) Lucknow
    B) Delhi
    C) Chennai
    D) Mumbai

Click to Read 5 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

6 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Jobs Notifications 2020

Are You searching for jobs? so you are at the right place

Don't Miss

Current Affairs Quizs GK Daily 1 October 2019

Quiz Current Affairs GK Daily 1 October 2019If someone wants to prepare for all the current GK, then he can do the current government...

14 September 2019 Current Affairs

Current Affairs 14 September 2019 : Dear Students ,Today we have come with Current Affairs of 14 September 2019 . PrepareExams is giving you Daily...

GK Current Question Mix Practice Set 3

Q 1. किस भारतीय startup ने बिलियन एडटेक प्राइज 2019 जीता ? Which Indian Startup Wins the Billion Adtech Prize 2019? Ans. दोस्त एजुकेशन (Friend education)Q...

IMPORTANT AIRPORT

Students can learn about the Importance of Airport on this website. Which is the Kones...

August Important Day 2020

August Important Day 2020 : August is the Eighth month of the year. festivals, events of national and international importance comes in the August month....

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.