Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 6 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 6 December 2019. 6 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 6 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 6 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. to which nation, India entrusted a patrol vessel KAAMIYAAB.?

A)Bhutan
B)China
C)Myanmar
D)Maldives

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2. To prevent illegal trade of mongoose hairs, which operation was made by Indian Govt.?

A)Clean Art
B)Clean Hair
C)Save Mongoose
D)Clean Up

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3. Name of vaccination drive that will help to stop 8 diseases.?

A)Indradhanush 2.0
B)Abhimanyu 2.0
C)Samarth 2.0
D)Sankarshan 2.0

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. The first Indian Maritime Museum will be in. ?

A) Gujarat
B) New Delhi
C) Sikkim
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5. Madhu, learning app introdued by which state of govt. ?

A)Bihar
B)Telangana
C)Uttar Pradesh
D)Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. Tell us,how much percent, people paid bribes in india during last year as per Transparency International’s survey.?

A)49%
B)56%
C)55%
D)51%

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. Name of nation that comes with a AI camera program that will help in detecting drivers those uses phones while driving.?

A)USA
B)Australia
C)Japan
D)China

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8. Focus Mode, wellbeing feature, introduced by which nation. ?

A)Amazon
B)Apple
C)Microsoft
D)Google

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
9. Name of typhoon that hits Philippines. ?

A)Span
B)Madri
C)Zuri
D)Tisoy

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. GDP of India is estimated to how much by RBI for FY2020.?

A)5%
B)5.15%
C)6.15%
D)7.55%

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

11. Tell us name of bank that begins co branded credit card with the help of Walmart India.?

A)IDBI
B)Axis
C)ICICI
D)HDFC

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

12. Who became winner of  Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 trophy.?

A)TamilNadu
B)Karnataka
C)Uttar Pradesh
D)Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

13. Pritivirajsing Roopun becomes as new president .?

A)Mauritius
B)Myanmar
C)Singapore
D)SriLanka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

14. Bhaskar Menon was a. ?

A)Journalist
B)Singer
C)Actor
D)Author

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

15. Bob Willis was related to which. ?

A)Sports
B)Social Activist
C)Author
D)Actor

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Capital of Mauritius ?
    A)Ruka
    B)Madrid
    C)Port Louis
    D)Rome

     
  2. Capital of NewZealand?
    A)Wellington
    B)Amsterdam
    C)Paris
    D)Rome

     
  3. HQ of Walmart?
    A)Rogers
    B)Bentonville
    C)larue
    D)Decatur

     
  4. HQ of HDFC?
    A)Mumbai
    B)NewDelhi
    C)Chennai
    D)Pune
Click to Read 5 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 6 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

6 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook