Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 5 January 2020

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 5 January 2020 . 5 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 5 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 5 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Who becomes as Chairman of National Medical Commission?

A) G Gopinath
B) Suresh Chandra Sharma
C) MK Singh
D) Badrinath Prasad

Answer
Answer: B.

2.  Who received best men’s player at Dubai Globe Soccer Awards?

A) Neymar
B) Christino Ronaldo
C) Sunil Chettri
D) Lionel Messi

Answer
Correct Answer is : B.

3. Who becomes no.1 in the U-21 category in latest rankings by ITTF?

A) Aditya Rai
B) Kamal Singh
C) G Sathiyan
D) Manav Thakkar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. 2020 as international year of nurse and midwife by which?

A) WHO
B) UNICEF
C) UNO
D) UNESCO

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5.  Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) has opened first “Patola Saree” silk processing plant in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6. new emerging and strategic technologies (NEST) division will be set up, announced by Which ministry?

A) Ministry of Rural Development
B) Ministry of Human Resource
C) Ministry of Defence
D) Ministry of External Affairs

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. To investigate allegations against ex-Allahabad University VC RattanLal Hangloo, a committee is formed and who will be its head?

A) DP Singh
B) Mahesh Jain
C) Suchitra Singh
D) Lal Bahadur Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8. Cyber Safe Women’ an initiative begun by which state?

A) Kerala
B) Maharashtra
C) TamilNadu
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9. Which state decides to celebrate 2020 as the ‘Sushasan Sankalp Varsh’?

A) Haryana
B) Maharashtra
C) WestBengal
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10. To bring transparency in real estate sector, K-RERA is launched by Which state govt ?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) TamilNadu
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
Current Affairs Quiz 5 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of Khadi and Village Industry Commission?
    A) Lucknow
    B) Chennai
    C) Mumbai
    D) Delhi

     
  2. HQ of World Health Organisation?
    A) NewYork
    B) Paris
    C) Rome
    D) Geneva

     
  3. HQ of Bank of Baroda?
    A) Lucknow
    B) Chennai
    C) Vadodara
    D) Mumbai

Click to Read 4 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

5 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook