Current Affairs Quiz 5 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 5 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 5 December 2019. 5 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 5 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 5 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. International Volunteer Day comes on which day.?

A)December 1
B)December 3
C)December 4
D)December 5

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2. World Soil Day comes on which day.?

A) December 4
B) December 5
C) December 6
D) December 7
E) December 8

Answer
Correct Answer is : B 

3. When,  a System to manage Political Parties Registration Tracking, EC is to be begun it.?

A) 31 March
B) 15 February
C) 1 January
D) 28 February
E) 20 January

Answer
Correct Answer is : C 

4. In which city, The establishment of first maritime museum. ?

A) Gujarat
B) New Delhi
C) Sikkim
D) Manipur
E) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5. WEF has made partnership to design pilot on Electric Vehicles ecosystem with which state of india. ?

A) Haryana
B) New Delhi
C) Bihar
D) Punjab
E) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. Name of app launched by Odisha that will help students to understand subjects .?

A) Gyan
B) Manu
C) Madhu
D) Madhav
E) Shiksha

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7. Current repo rate.?

A) 5.25 %
B) 5.15 %
C) 5.65 %
D) 5.50 %
E) 5.35 %

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8. Who is next Ambassador of India to the Republic of Costa Rica. ?

A) Ajay Rohtagi
B) Rupa Mehta
C) Bharkha Aggarwal
D) Ajay Bisht
E) Upender Singh Rawat

Answer
Correct Answer is : E
9. who is as PETA Person of the Year?

A) Robert Downey Jr.
B) Chriss Pratt
C) Joaquin Phoenix
D) Scarlett Johansson
E) Chris Evans

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10. the ET Lifetime of Public Service Award for Public Service winner.?

A) Narendra Modi
B) Smriti Irani
C) Amit Shah
D) Arun Jaitley
E) Nitin Gadkari

Answer
Correct Answer is : D 

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Capital of Sweden?
    A)Stockholm
    B)Solna
    C)Varmado
    D)Bangkok

     
  2. HQ of FIFA?
    A)Zurich
    B)Bangkok
    C)Paris
    D)NewYork

     
  3. Currency of Finland?
    A)Euro
    B)dollar
    C)Krone
    D)Won
Click to Read 4 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 5 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

5 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment