Current Affairs Quiz 4 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 4 January 2020

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 4 January 2020 . 4 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 4 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 4 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Vikho-o Yhoshu was?

A) Sports
B) Author
C) Actor
D) Politics

Answer
Answer: D.

2.  Ratna Ojha was a?

A) Journalism
B) Dramatist and Actor
C) Sports
D) Litterateur and Social Activist

Answer
Correct Answer is : D.

3. Who is winner of  Guinea-Bissau‘s presidential election?

A) Lee Ching Vei
B) Scott Morrison
C) Jose Mario Vaz
D) Umaro Cissoko Embalo

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. Who starts working as interim MD and CEO of Lakshmi Vilas Bank?

A) Mahesh Anwariya
B) Suchit Chaturvedi
C) Aviral Singh
D) S Sundar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5.  Who becomes chairman of National Medical Commission (NMC)?

A) Avinash Singh
B) Mukesh Lakhera
C) Suresh Chandra Sharma
D) Krishna Pal Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6. As, Deputy Election Commissioner in the Election Commission of India, who has recevied one year extension?

A) Rakesh Lavasa
B) MN Singh
C) Umesh Sinha
D) Sachin Srivastava

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7. Where does National Ice Hockey Championship-2020 begins?

A) Leh
B) Jammu
C) Kashmir
D) Gangtok

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8. Where  3rd edition of Khelo India Games held?

A) Gangtok
B) Mumbai
C) Guwahati
D) Chennai

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9.  Sunita Lakra is related to which field?

A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Baseball
D) Football

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10. 28th edition of World Book Fair ?

A) Mumbai
B) NewDelhi
C) Lucknow
D) Kochi

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
11. Where107th Indian Science Congress starts?

A) Lucknow
B) Chennai
C) Mumbai
D) Bengaluru

Answer
Answer: D.

12. Where Lai Haraoba’ ritualistic festival begins?

A) Sikkim
B) Manipur
C) Assam
D) Tripura

Answer
Correct Answer is : D.

13. Dr Kritika Shukla and M Deepika have been selected as Special Officers for implementing the Disha Act 2019 by which govt of state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Odisha
C) Telangana
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
Current Affairs Quiz 4 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of ISRO?
    A) Lucknow
    B) Chennai
    C) Bengaluru
    D) Mumbai

     
  2. Capital of Palau?
    A) Nauru
    B) Pelili
    C) Koror
    D) Ngerulmud

     
  3. HQ of Lakshmi Vilas Bank?
    A) Chennai
    B) Mumbai
    C) Bengaluru
    D) Lucknow
Click to Read 3 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

4 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment