Current Affairs Quiz 4 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 4 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 4 December 2019. 4 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 4 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 4 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. National Pollution Control Day?

A)December 1
B)December 3
C)December 4
D)December 2

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2. Paramananda Sahu was related to which fields.?

A)Sports
B)Author
C)Artist
D)Social Activist

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3.  Laxminarayan Nayak was a. ?

A)Journalist
B)Cricketer
C)Author and Poet
D)Freedom Fighter and politician

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. Tukaram Dighole was a. ?

A)Author
B)Sports
C)Politics
D)Singer

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5. Shelley Morrison was a. ?

A)Author
B)Journalist
C)Singer
D)Actress

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. 12th Shakti Bhatt First Book Prize was given to.?

A)Robert Downey
B)Mackinsey S
C)M Mcmillan
D)Tony Joseph

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. Masatsugu Asakawa as new president of which organisation.?

A)RBI
B)WorldBank
C)Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank
D)Asian Development Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8. Who is New Chairman of Ordnance Factory Board (OFB). ?

A)Arun Chaturvedi
B)Sandip Mitra
C)Nikhil Sahu
D)Hari Mohan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
9. In which The 3rd edition Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Logo was revealed?

A)Pune
B)Guwahati
C)NewDelhi
D)Kochi

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10. In which Senior Wrestling National Championships is taking place.?

A)Jalandhar
B)NewDelhi
C)Kochi
D)Gangtok

Answer
Correct Answer is : A 

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Capital of Japan?
    A)Tokyo
    B)Beijing
    C)Panama
    D)HongKong

     
  2. HQ of International Finance Corporation?
    A)Rome
    B)NewYork
    C)Washington
    D)Paris
Click to Read 3 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 4 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

4 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment