Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Current Affairs Quiz 30 December 2019 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 30 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 30 December 2019. 30 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 30 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 30 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Hemant Soren becomes CM of which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Bihar
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Answer: D.

2. Where World Rapid Championship(Women) 2019 held ?

A) Tokyo
B) Moscow
C) NewDelhi
D) Beijing

Answer
Correct Answer is : B.

3. Who was winner of TATA Steel Tour Championship 2019?

A) Sanchit Singh
B) Uddhav Singh
C) Saket Dixit
D) Udayan Mane

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. Recently, Who will be given CK Nayudu Lifetime Achievement Award?

A) Krishnamachari Srikkanth
B) Anjum Chopra
C) VVS Laxman
D) Saurav Ganguly

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5.  PMVVY Scheme stands for?

A) Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana
B) Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vashisth Yojana
C) Pradhan Mantri Vayu Vande Yojana
D) Pradhan Mantri Vinesh Vandana Yojana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6. Recently,Which bank is bringing OTP-based cash withdrawal plan from January 1, 2020?

A) Canara Bank
B) Bank of India
C) IDBI Bank
D) SBI

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. Recently, who is the most famous teenager in the world by UN?

A) Amrita Mrityunjay
B) Malala Yosafzai
C) Alka Razi
D) Indra Nooyi

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8. Mukhyamantri Aawas Yojana’ for the residents of Jhuggi Jhopri (JJ) clusters was started off by which state govt?

A) Delhi
B) Maharashtra
C) Jharkhand
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9.  Mahatma Jyotirao Phule Farmer Loan Waiver Scheme approved by which state cabinet?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Telangana
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. Recently, MyGov crosses how many registered users?

A) 2 crore
B) 3 crore
C) 1 crore
D) 5 crore

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Current Affairs Quiz 30 December 2019 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Capital of Fiji?
    A) Suva
    B) Lami
    C) Nadi
    D) Apia

     
  2. HQ ofSBI?
    A) Chennai
    B) Lucknow
    C) Mumbai
    D) NewDelhi
Click to Read 29 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. 30 December quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

30 December ca Quiz  2019. Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Jobs Notifications 2020

Are You searching for jobs? so you are at the right place

Don't Miss

Current Affairs Quizs GK Daily 1 October 2019

Quiz Current Affairs GK Daily 1 October 2019If someone wants to prepare for all the current GK, then he can do the current government...

14 September 2019 Current Affairs

Current Affairs 14 September 2019 : Dear Students ,Today we have come with Current Affairs of 14 September 2019 . PrepareExams is giving you Daily...

GK Current Question Mix Practice Set 3

Q 1. किस भारतीय startup ने बिलियन एडटेक प्राइज 2019 जीता ? Which Indian Startup Wins the Billion Adtech Prize 2019? Ans. दोस्त एजुकेशन (Friend education)Q...

IMPORTANT AIRPORT

Students can learn about the Importance of Airport on this website. Which is the Kones...

August Important Day 2020

August Important Day 2020 : August is the Eighth month of the year. festivals, events of national and international importance comes in the August month....

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.