Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 3 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 3 December 2019. 3 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 3 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 3 December 2019

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Of which country’s King Carl and Queen Silivia came india during visit.?

A)Netherlands
B)Singapore
C)Sweden
D)Norway

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2. Name of country that has converted the whole process for Haj Pilgrims into digital.?

A)India
B)Pakistan
C)China
D)Bhutan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Andhra Pradesh )

3. Tell us name of state that celebrated The 5-days Konark Festival. ?

A)Odisha
B)Telangana
C)Maharashtra
D)Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. In which state The HornBill Festival, people celebrated . ?

A)Assam
B)Uttar Pradesh
C)Odisha
D)Nagaland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5. The excerise Mitra Shakti is between. ?

A)Thailand and India
B)China and India
C)SriLanka and India
D)Myanmar and India

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6. Name of country that have taken over G20 Presidency from Japan.?

A)India
B)SaudiArabia
C)China
D)Myanmar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7. where was 13th South Asian Games happened.?

A)Kathmandu
B)Tokyo
C)Bangkok
D)NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8.Who is Winner of Abu Dhabi GP 2019. ?

A)Sebastian Vettel
B)Lewis Hamilton
C)Nico Rosberg
D)Max Verstappen

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
9. Who is new Controller General of Accounts(CAG). ?

A)Vasu Devburman
B)Sandip Roy
C)Nikhil Chaudhari
D)Soma Roy Burman

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. World AIDS Day’s theme.?

A)Prevention of HIV
B)Stop AIDS
C)Know Your Status
D)Ending the HIV/AIDS Epidemic:Community by Community

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Currency of Ireland?
    A)Euro
    B)Dollar
    C)Ruble
    D)Rial

     
  2. HQ of Aditya Birla Finance Limited?
    A)Kolkata
    B)Chennai
    C)NewDelhi
    D)Mumbai
Click to Read 2 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 3 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

3 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook