Current Affairs Quiz 27 November 2019

0
10

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 27 November 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 27 November 2019. 27 November 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 27 November 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz , Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz  for sbi .  current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 27 November

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. In which city/UT, Housing and Urban Affairs Minister started off Credit-linked Subsidy Services Awas Portal, CLAP.?

A)NewDelhi
B)Pune
C)Chennai
D)Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( NewDelhi )

2. Where the Indian Railway Institute of Financial Management (IRIFM) was estabished.?

A)Pune
B)Hyderabad
C)Ahmedabad
D)Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : B ( Hyderabad )

3. In which state, the central government accpeted proposal of buliding 5 new medical colleges. ?

A)Gujarat
B)Madhya Pradesh
C)Rajasthan
D)TamilNadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C ( Rajasthan )

4. By which govt of state, has decided to give 5% reservation to national and international medallists sportspersons for govt jobs . ?

A)Maharashtra
B)Uttar Pradesh
C)Gujarat
D)Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( Madhya Pradesh )

5. Etawah Safari Park is located in which state. ?

A)Uttar Pradesh
B)Maharashtra
C)Bihar
D)Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( Uttar Pradesh )

6. Due to minimum balance penalty, Public sector banks earned how much money.?

A)₹1996.46 crore
B)₹2015.45 crore
C)₹2030.65 crore
D)₹1876.25 crore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( ₹1996.46 crore ) 

7. for premium co branded credit cards, SBI Card shake their hands with Which service carrier airline.?

A)Vistara
B)AirIndia
C)AirAsia
D)SpiceJet

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( Vistara )

8. As per data of India Ratings and research, India GDP is predicted to increse at how much percent in FY20. ?

A)5.4%
B)5.6%
C)4.8%
D)4.6%

Answer
Correct Answer is : B  ( 5.6%)
9. for vehicle financing, Ashok Leyland made partnerships with which bank. ?

A)ICICI Bank
B)HDFC Bank
C)PNB
D)IDBI Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( ICICI )

10. Where Under-15 Asian Championships was orgainzed .?

A)Japan
B)India
C)Russia
D)China

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (China)

11. Where 63rd National Shotgun Shooting Championship was held .?

A)Chennai
B)Mumbai
C)Pune
D)NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( NewDelhi )

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of Vistara?
    A)Chennai
    B)Gurugram
    C)Noida
    D)Pune

     
  2. HQ of ICICI Bank?
    A)ChennAi
    B)Delhi
    C)Mumbai
    D)Pune
Click to Read 26 November Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 27 November quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

27 November ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook