Current Affairs Quiz 26 November 2019

0
12

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 26 November 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 26 November 2019. 26 November 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 26 November 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz , Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz  for sbi .  current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 26 November

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. in how many categories, The schools are divided under Fit India School grading system.?

A) 6
B) 5
C) 4
D) 3
E) 7

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( 3 )

2. As per Nomura, What is rank of india in the Vulnerability food indexing.?

A) 47
B) 44
C) 48
D) 45
E) 40

Answer
Correct Answer is : B ( 44 )

3. Name of state that got highest benifits under the PM-KISAN scheme. ?

A) Karnataka
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Maharashtra
E) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B ( Uttar Pradesh )

4. The Eighth edition of National Tribal Crafts Mela, conducted by which state. ?

A) Mizoram
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Jharkhand
E) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : E  ( Odisha )

5. in 2020, Name of country that is going to host the SCO forum of Young Scientists and Innovators. ?

A) India
B) China
C) Russia
D) Uzbekistan
E) Kazakhstan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A ( India )

6. for Sacred Games, Winner of the Lesley Ho Asian Film Talent Award.?

A) Saif Ali Khan
B) Pankaj Tripathi
C) Kalki Koechlin
D) Nawazuddin Siddiqui
E) Radhika Apte

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( Nawazuddin Siddiqui ) 

7. ICICI bank has signed MOU for vehicle financing with Which vehicle manufacturer.?

A) Ashok Leyland
B) Tata Motors
C) Bajaj
D) Hero Motocorp
E) Maruti Suzuki

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Ashok Leyland)

8. the 8th Edition Of International Tourism Mart ?

A) Shillong
B) Imphal
C) Sikkim
D) New Delhi
E) Surat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B  ( Imphal )
9. Winner of the Scottish Open men’s single title ?

A) Kidambi Srikanth
B) Ajay Jayaraman
C) B Sai Praneeth
D) Lakshya Sen
E) Parupalli Kashyap

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( Lakshya Sen )

10. Rafael Nadal defeated which player to earn sixth Davis Cup title.?

A) Denis Shapovalov
B) Roger Fedrer
C) Novak Djkovic
D) Stefanos Tsitsipas
E) Stan Wawrinka

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Denis Shapovalov)

11. Kailash Joshi was a CM of which state .?

A) Jharkhand
B) Chattisgarh
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) West Bengal
E) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C ( Madhya Pradesh )

Static GK important Questions 2020

Click to Read 25 November Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 26 November quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

26 November ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook