Current Affairs Quiz 25 November 2019

0
12

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 25 November 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 25 November 2019. 25 November 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 25 November 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz , Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz  for sbi .  current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 25 November

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1.The International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women comes on which date.?
A) 22 October
B) 25 November
C) 28 November
D) 20 August
E) 7 September

Answer
Correct Answer is : B ( 25 November )

2. 1st Hindu minister in cabinet in Canada.?
A) Aparna Kumar
B) Bhawana Kanth
C) Shivangi
D) Anita Anand
E) Punita Arora

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (Anita Anand)

3. Tell us the name of institute that offered blockchain powered certificates to its students.?

A) Digital Vidya
B) Digital Gurukul
C) MICA Ahmedabad
D) Simplilearn
E) AAFT

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (Digital Gurukul)

4. Where the meeting of 2-days G20 Foreign Ministers was conducted.?

A) Nagoya, Japan
B) Santiago, Chile
C) Fukuoka, Japan
D) Biarritz, France
E) Guangzhou, China

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Nagoya, Japan)

5. As per the study of WHO, what is the rank of india in physical activity among adolescents?

A) 8
B) 11
C) 9
D) 10
E) 12

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (8)

6. Tell us about theme of 11th Agrovision Premier Agri Summit of india.?

A) Sustainable development&Farming
B) Climate resilient agriculture
C) Smart Technologies for Sustainable Development
D) Exploring advanced technologies in Agriculture
E) Agriculture for sustainable life

Answer
Correct Answer is : C 

7. Where did Governors and Lt. Governors Conference of 2-days. ?

A) Karnataka
B) Punjab
C) Gujarat
D) Puducherry
E) New Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : E (New Delhi)

8. Chitharesh Natesan was a?

A) Bodybuilding
B) Shooting
C) Acting
D) Directing
E) Weight Lifting

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Bodybuilding)
9. Tell us about the name of park which is dedicated to Soldier Lt. Naib Subedar Chuni Lal?

A) Chuni Lal Park
B) Victoria Park
C) Goodspirits Park
D) Saints Park
E) Goodwill Park

Answer
Correct Answer is : E ( Goodwill Park )

10. the 3rd Military Literature Festival took place.?

A) New Delhi
B) Chandigarh
C) Ranchi
D) Bhopal
E) Shillong

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (Chandigarh)

11. Where did the meeting of 5th Australia-India Education Council conduct .?

A) Gujarat
B) New Delhi
C) Karnataka
D) Andhra Pradesh
E) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (New Delhi)

Static GK important Questions 2020

Click to Read 24 November Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 25 November quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

25 November ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook