Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 25 January 2020 : 25 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 25 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020, Daily Gk Quiz 2020, Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020.

Click To Read 25 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1) Which Country got last spot in Democracy Index 2019?

A) North Korea
B) Pakisthan
C) Iraq
D) India

Answer
Correct Answer is : A
2) India got which position in Democracy Index 2019?

A) 52
B) 53
C) 61
D) 51

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

3)  Name of country that that topped in Democracy Index 2019?

A) France
B) USA
C) Norway
D) Iceland

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Which part of india, 3rd season of the Khelo India Youth Games took place?

A) Guwahati
B) Jaipur
C) New Delhi
D) Hyderabad

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) International Day of Education 2020’s theme ?

A) Learning for teachers, planet, prosperity and peace
B) Learning for people, planet, prosperity and peace’
C) Education for developments
D) Learning for students, planet, prosperity and peace

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
6) What is name of half-humanoid robot unveiled by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) for Gaganyaan Space Missions?

A) Spacemitra
B) Antarikshmitra
C) Vyommitra
D) Vidyutmitra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) when the International Day of Education comes ?

A) 24 Jan
B) 26 Jan
C) 25 Jan
D) 1 Feb

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Who becomes  Greece’s first female president?

A) Vasso Papandreou
B) Maria Euthymiou
C) Anna Diamantopoulou
D) Katerina Sakellaropoulou

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Name of organization that published the 12th version “Democracy Index 2019: A year of democratic setbacks and popular protest”?

A) World Bank
B) NITI Aayog
C) World Trade Organization
D) Economist Intelligence Unit

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) NAme of company that become the 1st telecom operator to facilitated UPI payments feature through its platform?

A) Airtel
B) Idea
C) Vodafone
D) Reliance Jio

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
Current Affairs Quiz 25 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

1) HQ of World bank?
A) Washington, USA
B) Cologny, Switzerland
C) London, UK
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Currency of Greece?
A) Krone
B) Euro
C) Pound
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
Click to Read 24 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. Currentgktoday January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020. today CA करंट gk.

25 January 2020 ca Quiz, Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook