Current Affairs Quiz 24 November 2019

0
15

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 24 November 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 24 November 2019. 24 November 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 24 November 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz , Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz  for sbi .  current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 24 November

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1.which ministry, revealed a short documentary film known as SHIKHAR SE PUKAR.?
A)Rural Development
B)Civil Aviation
C)Ayush
D)Jal Shakti

Answer
Correct Answer is : D ( Jal Shakti )

2. Dr Jitendra Singh begun ‘Destination North East’ Festival .?
A)Bhopal
B)Raipur
C)Varanasi
D)Ambala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C (Varanasi)

3. A new Land Policy 2019 made by Revenue and Disaster Management Department after 30 years, and intorduced by which state. ?
A)Tripura
B)West Bengal
C)Madhya Pradesh
D)Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (Assam)

4. Under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Name of state that has achieved highest road length in india?
A)Tamil Nadu
B)Haryana
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D)Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C (Jammu & Kashmir)

5. By which state, welfare scheme YSR Matsyakara Bharosaa, begun on World Fisheries Day for fishermen.?
A)Andhra Pradesh
B)Arunachal Pradesh
C)Kerala
D)Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Andhra Pradesh)

6. 1st counter-terrorism (CT) exercise, where was held between US, India, Australia, and Japan.?
A)Gujarat
B)Rajasthan
C)NewDelhi
D)Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C (New Delhi)

7. Name of city that hosted the world’s biggest Islamic Congregation, 4-day Aalmi Tablighi Ijtima. ?
A)Kolkata
B)Bhopal
C)Varanasi
D)Karnal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (Bhopal)

8. Where did the 3-days Global Bio-India Summits 2019 take place??
A)Bhatinda
B)Lucknow
C)Noida
D)NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (NewDelhi)
9. 11th edition of Agro Vision-2019, in which?

A)Dehradun
B)Nagpur
C)Jaipur
D)Ladakh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B ( Nagpur )

10. climate emergency as Word of the 2019 Year by which.?
A) Penguin
B) Merriam-Webster
C) World Book
D) Oxford

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (Oxford )

11. Indian women cricket team whitewashed with 5-0 in T20 series .?
A)Bangladesh
B)New Zealand
C)Sri Lanka
D)West Indies

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (West Indies)

12. New Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra.?
A)Devendra Fadnavis
B)Ajit Pawar
C)Uddhav Thackeray
D)Sharad Pawar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (Ajit Pawar)

13. Shaukat Kaifi was ?
A)Politician
B)Actress
C)Scientist
D)Photographer

Answer
Correct Answer is : B (Actress)

14. World Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease(COPD) Day’s theme?
A)The Many Faces of COPD
B)NEVER TOO EARLY, NEVER TOO LATE
C)All Together to End COPD
D)Improve COPD care worldwide

Answer
Correct Answer is : C  

15. Name of person that nominated in Fortune’s Businessperson of the Year 2019 ?
A) Ajay Banga
B) Jayshree Ullal
C)Arvind Patel
D)Satya Nadella

Answer
Correct Answer is : D (Satya Nadella)

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Satya Nadella as CEO of organization?
    A)Google
    B)Microsoft
    C)Mastercard
    D)IBM

  2. Governor of Maharashtra?
    A) Biswabhusan Harichandan
    B) Phagu Chauhan
    C) Satya Pal Malik
    D) Bhagat Singh Koshyari

  3. Divyansh Panwar belongs to which sports?
    A) Cricket
    B) Boxing
    C) Shooting
    D) Chess

  4. HQ of Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development?
    A) Perth, Australia
    B) Paris, France
    C) Vienna, Austria
    D) Rome, Italy
Click to Read 23 November Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 24 November quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

24 November ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook