Current Affairs Quiz 24 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 24 January 2020 : 24 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 24 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020, Daily Gk Quiz 2020, Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020.

Click To Read 24 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1) When The National Girl Child Day comes  ?

A) January 25
B) January 27
C) January 28
D) January 29
E) January 24

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

2) Name of institution that is to develop a National Data Platform to make government data accessiblee to all stakeholder?

A) Google
B) Niti Aayog
C) IBM
D) Infosys
E) TCS

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

3) Where India is going to open its 1stt Mahatma Gandhi ji convention centre?

A) South Africa
B) Mozambique
C) Sudan
D) Eritrea
E) Niger

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

4) What is name of nuclear-capable missile that was launched by Pakistan ?

A) Irani
B) Mahmood
C) Akbar
D) Ghaznavi
E) Ghazi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Tell us the name of country that is to take over a chairman of the G77 Group ?

A) India
B) Palestine
C) Iran
D) US
E) Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) How amount of crore of long-term securities in fourth special open market operation brought by RBI ?

A) Rs 8000
B) Rs 5000
C) Rs 12000
D) Rs 10,000
E) Rs 15000

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
7)  NAme of the institution that received approval from IRDAI to pilot 5 projects under Sandbox?

A) HDFC Ergo
B) ICICI Lombard
C) MaxBupa
D) Aviva
E) Nippon

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Name of the company that got partnership from Google to offer G Suite to small and medium businesses?

A) Maxis
B) Vodafone
C) Aircel
D) Bharti Airtel
E) Jio

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Name of the hospital that launched ‘Health EMI card’ offering credit limit of up to Rs 4 lakh ?

A) CityClinic
B) Columbia Asia
C) Religare
D) Max
E) Apollo

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

10) in which city/state, India’s first e-waste clinic opened ?

A) Surat
B) Chennai
C) Bhopal
D) Indore
E) Gwalior

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

11) Name of city/state that allowed malls, shops, eateries to stay open 24X7 from Jan 27 ?

A) Maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat
E) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

12) By which state, laid the foundation of DLF DownTown ?

A) Karnataka
B) Maharashtra
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu
E) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

13) Where a service women-only cab begun______.

A) Jalandhar
B) Surat
C) Chennai
D) Indore
E) New Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

14) Who has supported to provide health life insurance with Home Credit?

A) HDFC Ergo
B) Bajaj Allianz
C) Max Bupa
D) Nippon
E) Religare

Answer
Correct Answer is : A
Current Affairs Quiz 24 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

1) HQ of World Gold Council?
A) NewYork, USA
B) Cologny, Switzerland
C) London, UK
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Currency of Brazil?
A) Krone
B) Brazilian real
C) Pound
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
Click to Read 23 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. Currentgktoday January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020. today CA करंट gk.

24 January 2020 ca Quiz, Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

Leave a Comment