Daily Current Affairs Quizs

Current Affairs Quiz 20 December 2019 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 20 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 20 December 2019. 20 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 20 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 20 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. Which mission has been launched by Union Minister Ravi Shankar Prasad to fast track growth of digital communications infrastructure.?

A)National Broadband Mission
B)Digital India
C)National Digital Mission
D)Digi Broadband Mission

Answer
Answer: A(National Broadband Mission).

2. In which state, Amit Shah has kept the first stone for Bharat Vandana Park foundation?

A)Telangana
B)Assam
C)NewDelhi
D)Uttar Pradesh.

Answer
Correct Answer is : C(NewDelhi).

3. In which state, The 7-Days International Film Festival is celebrating.?

A)Madhya Pradesh
B)Bihar
C)Uttar Pradesh
D)Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Madhya Pradesh)

4. What is name of first indian city, has got online portal to exchange reusable products.?

A)Chennai
B)Mumbai
C)Kanpur
D)Kochi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A(Chennai)

5. By which year, Telecom operators can continue to take charge 6 paise per minute for others incoming network ?

A)March 31,2020
B)April 30,2020
C)August 31,2020
D)Dec 31,2020

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. How much amount, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board is going to invest in India Resurgence Fund.?

A)$225 million
B)$226million
C)$569 million
D)$500 million

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7. What is the name of nation that has deployed 2nd aircraft carrier in South China Sea?

A)China
B)India
C)Indonesia
D)Nepal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A(China)

8. What is name of bank, partners with IOCL for co-branded credit card launch .?

A)Bank ofBaroda
B)IDBIBank
C)FederalBank
D)Axis Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : D(Axis Bank)

9. What is name of Company in terms of revenue, emerged as number 1 company in the Fortune India 500 list for 2019.?

A)Indian Oil Corporation
B)Reliance Industries
C)Bharat Petroleum
D)Armaco

Answer
Correct Answer is : B(Reliance Industries)

10. how much amount, is set by Finance ministry as GST collection monthly target. ?

A)₹1.1 lakh crore
B)₹2.5 lakh crore
C)₹3.5 lakh crore
D)₹4.0 lakh crore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A(₹1.1 lakh crore)
11. Moody has cut GDP growth of India to how much percent for FY 2020. ?

A)5.5%
B)4.5%
C)5.8%
D)4.9%

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

12. Where FIDE Women’s Grand Prix (WGP) held. ?

A)Rome
B)Paris
C)NewYork
D)Monaco

Answer
Correct Answer is : D(Monaco)

13. Who earned ICC women’s player of the year 2019.?

A)Alyssa Healy
B)Smriti Mandhana
C)Rachael Heyhoe Flint
D)Ellyse Perry

Answer
Correct Answer is : D(Ellyse Perry)

14.Who will be the next  chairman-cum-managing director of NALCO?

A)N K Singh
B)Suman Chakraborty
C)Sridhar Patra
D)Sanjiv Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C(Sridhar Patra)

15. Who become Prime Minister of UK again. ?

A)Boris Johnson
B)Scott Morrison
C)Abid Aliy
D)Christian Georgia

Answer
Correct Answer is : A(Boris Johnson)

16. Who is An Era of Darkness book’s Writter.?

A)Ramprasad Pal
B)Nandkishor Acharya
C)Arundhati Roy
D)Shashi Tharoor

Answer
Correct Answer is : D(Shashi Tharoor)

17. Where  IME Nepal Literature Festival ‘s 8th held?

A)Pokhara
B)Kathmandu
C)Mechinagar
D)Bhaktapur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A(Pokhara)

18. Gitanath Ganguly died. he was a .?

A)Journalism
B)Politic
C)Author
D)Sportsman

Answer
Correct Answer is : D(Sportsman)
Current Affairs Quiz 20 December 2019 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of EPFO?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Chennai


  2. HQ ofAxis Bank?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kolkata
    D)Chennai


  3. HQ of Moody?
    A)Geneva
    B)Rome
    C)Paris
    D)NewYork
Click to Read 19 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. 20 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

20 December ca Quiz  2019. Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button