Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Current Affairs Quiz 2 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 2 January 2020

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 2 January 2020 . 2 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 2 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 2 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1.  Ex Director-General of Doordarshan died, Name please?

A) Shiv Sharma
B) MK Sharma
C) Anurag Jha
D) Triloknath Singh

Answer
Answer: A.

2. Name of person that selected for this year’s Harivarasanam award?

A) Shankar Mahadevan
B) Sonu Nigam
C) AR Rehman
D) Ilaiyaraja

Answer
Correct Answer is : D.

3. Who will be given Lokmanya Tilak National Journalism Award to contribute journalism?

A) Sanjay Gupta
B) Ravish Kumar
C) Dhruv Rathee
D) Anurag Kashyap

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4. Who has been honoured 2019’s Dadasaheb Phalke Award in 66th National Awards?

A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Rekha
C) Rakesh Roshan
D) Dharmendra

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5.  Who becomes new ERIA’s Representative and Governor on the board of Economic Research Institutes?

A) Rohan Shah
B) Rahul Chaturvedi
C) Anurag Singh
D) Arun Kumar Dubey

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6. Who selected as full-time Chairperson and MD of privatisation-bound Shipping Corporation of India?

A) MK Singh
B) Pramod Agarwal
C) Anil Kumar Jha
D) Harjeet Kaur Joshi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. Where will Commonwealth Games 2022 be held?

A) Paris,France
B) Birmingham,England
C) Tokyo, Japan
D) Beijing, China

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8. As per UK-based Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR)’s report, India will become 4th largest economy by which year?

A) 2026
B) 2024
C)  2025
D) 2028

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9.  By which woman, madea new record for the longest single spaceflight?

A) Peggy Witson
B) Meliane Williams
C) Christine Georgia
D) Christina Koch

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. Recently, 27th National Children’s Science Congress (NCSC) held?

A) Maharashtra
B) Kerala
C) Odisha
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Current Affairs Quiz 2 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Currency of Germany?
    A) Euro
    B) Dollar
    C) Peso
    D) Rupee

     
  2. HQ of NASA?
    A) Paris
    B) Lucknow
    C) Washington DC
    D) London
Click to Read 1 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

2 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

Latest Posts

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz

Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz :  Current Affairs 8 April 2020 Daily Quiz : current GK English, latest current gk today,...

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine

live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine Read Current Affairs in English live attenuated SARS CoV 2 vaccine : will be used in treatment of COVID-19 Virus.For...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindi

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020 in Hindiप्रिय छात्र, आज के करेंट अफेयर्स 8 अप्रैल 2020 को...

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020

Today Current Affairs 8 April 2020:Latest Current Affairs with all basic data, Be the first to know...

Jobs Notifications 2020

Are You searching for jobs? so you are at the right place

Don't Miss

Current Affairs Quizs GK Daily 1 October 2019

Quiz Current Affairs GK Daily 1 October 2019If someone wants to prepare for all the current GK, then he can do the current government...

14 September 2019 Current Affairs

Current Affairs 14 September 2019 : Dear Students ,Today we have come with Current Affairs of 14 September 2019 . PrepareExams is giving you Daily...

GK Current Question Mix Practice Set 3

Q 1. किस भारतीय startup ने बिलियन एडटेक प्राइज 2019 जीता ? Which Indian Startup Wins the Billion Adtech Prize 2019? Ans. दोस्त एजुकेशन (Friend education)Q...

IMPORTANT AIRPORT

Students can learn about the Importance of Airport on this website. Which is the Kones...

August Important Day 2020

August Important Day 2020 : August is the Eighth month of the year. festivals, events of national and international importance comes in the August month....

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.