Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 11 January 2020 : 11 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 11 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020. Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020.

Click To Read 11 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1) What is name of company that announces a paperless licensing process for petroleum road tankers?

A) Infosys
B) HCL
C) IBM
D) Niti Ayog
E) DPIIT

Answer
Correct Answer is : E
2) Who was Gopinath Gajapati Narayan Deo, recently died?

A) Singer
B) Economist
C) Parliamentarian
D) Director
E) Poet

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3)  To give a better platform to youth for their talents, The govt has been organizing The National Youth Festival since?

A) 1988
B) 1998
C) 1997
D) 1995
E) 1996

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) In the terms of reducing carbon emissions, How many airports of India that achieved an international recognition?

A) 8
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6
E) 7

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) What is the name of Govt portal, by using portal, citizens may lodge complaints in Indian languages ?

A) KGGRAMS
B) UGRAMS
C) DGGRAMS
D) LPGRAMS
E) CPGRAMS

Answer
Correct Answer is : E
6) What is the name of Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions?

A) G Kishen Reddy
B) Hansraj Ahir
C) Renu Satti
D) Jitendra Singh
E) Prahlad Patel

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Who commenced the Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre and National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal?

A) Prakash Javadekar
B) Amit Shah
C) Narendra Modi
D) Venkiah Naidu
E) Ram Nath Kovind

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Which indian railway station facility has got the Integrated Management System (IMS) certification?

A) Jaipur
B) Secunderabad
C) Mangaluru
D) Delhi
E) Hyderabad

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Which country is going to organize The 2nd largest Muslim Congregation Bishwa Ijtema?

A) Qatar
B) Bangladesh
C) Oman
D) UAE
E) Dubai

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Which country decided to purchase 500 buses for 15 million dollars from India?

A) Bangladesh
B) Maldives
C) Bhutan
D) Sri Lanka
E) Nepal

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

11) In which state of india, The Shaheed Ashfaqullah Khan Zoo will be set up?

A) Gujarat
B) Delhi
C) Punjab
D) Haryana
E) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

12) The govt of TamilNadu has changed name of two universities after whom ?

A) AYS Parisutha Nadar
B) A Nesamony
C) J Jayalalithaa
D) APJ Abdul Kalam
E) A Seshayya Sastri

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

13) By which state ‘s legislative assembly has taken a new logo to indicate the culture of the state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Arunachal Pradesh
C) Karnataka
D) Kerala
E) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
14)  Where Prime Minister Modi dedicated 3 colonial structures?

A) Pune
B) Surat
C) New Delhi
D) Kolkata
E) Ranchi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

15) which city will have SMS-based taxi aggregator scheme that is for ensuring quality of services, safety and regulation of fares?

A) Lakshadweep
B) Dadra and Nagar Haveli
C) Daman and Diu
D) Puducherry
E) Jammu and Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

16) Who given resignes from Yes Bank’s independent director post ?

A) Ashish Kapoor
B) Navil Mehta
C) Mukesh Bhatia
D) Uttam Prakash Aggarwal
E) Sundar Sharma

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

17) Which city will host 23rd National Youth Festival-2020?

A) Gujarat
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Assam
D) Mizoram
E) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

18) in which city The 5th-Edition Pulses Conclave will take plac?

A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) Karnataka
D) Kerala
E) New Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

19) To solve problems in chemical sciences, which award was given to Indian scientists?

A) Science Honour Award 2019
B) Cipla Young Scientist Award 2019
C) Aspiring Young Scientist Award 2019
D) New Scientist Award 2019
E) Merck Young Scientist Award 2019

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

20) The Eurasia Group has marked india at which place in terms of the biggest geo-political risks of 2020 ?

A) 6
B) 2
C) 3
D) 5
E) 4

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
21) As per Energy Efficiency Index, which state is as worst state?

A) Assam
B) Manipur
C) Uttarakhand
D) Arunachal Pradesh
E) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

22) To inspire high grade agri-inputs, which company introduced water soluble fertilisers in Ahmedabad?

A) Golden Seeds Ltd
B) New Seeds Corporation
C) Surat Industries Ltd
D) Agro Industries Ltd
E) Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

23) To keep sea borne trade secure, The Indian Navy continued which operation in Gulf region/area?

A) Rakshak
B) Sankatmochan
C) Strive
D) Sankalp
E) Twist

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

24) What is the name of player that nominated for World Games Athlete of the Year ?

A) Apurvi Chandela
B) Rani Rampal
C) PV Sindhu
D) Smriti Mandhana
E) Anjali Bhagat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

25) Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) works under Or controlled by which ministry?

A) Ministry of Finance
B) Ministry of Road Transport
C) Ministry of Chemical Fertilizers
D) Ministry of Housing
E) Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Answer
Correct Answer is : E
Current Affairs Quiz 11 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

1) HQ of Forbes Media LLC?
A) NewYork
B) London
C) Paris
D) Bangkok

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Capital of Spain?
A) Paris
B) Gatafe
C) Madrid
D) Alovera

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3) HQ of State Bank of India?
A) Mumbai
B) Chennai
C) Lucknow
D) NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A
Click to Read 10 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. Currentgktoday January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020. today CA करंट gk.

11 January 2020 ca Quiz, Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook