Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 10 January 2020 : 10 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 10 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 10 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1) World Hindi Day comes on which date?

A) January 8
B) January 9
C) January 11
D) January 12
E) January 10

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

2) To promote Zero-Budget Natural Farming, what is the name of bank that inked an agreement with govt of Andhra Pradesh state?

A) SBI
B) HDFC
C) KfW
D) World Bank
E) Prasgard Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3) the Indian Railways aimed to acheive target by which year, about 1000 MW Solar Power for usage?

A) 2025-26
B) 2021-22
C) 2022-23
D) 2023-24
E) 2024-25

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) What the name of country that topped in the list of most powerful passports in 2019?

A) China
B) Japan
C) Singapore
D) US
E) Russia

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
5) Which division declared as the 1st solar section in South Central Railway?

A) Nanded Division
B) Hyderabad Division
C) Vijayawada Division
D) Guntakal Division
E) Secunderabad Division

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) In which place, Indian Consulate to issue passports under tatkal scheme?

A) Seoul
B) New York
C) Hong Kong
D) Dubai
E) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) The annual Madhavpur Mela took place in which state of india?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Gujarat
D) Madhya Pradesh
E) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) A 24×7 control room for monitoring black money and illegal inducements during Delhi elections, begun by whom?

A) EOW
B) IT Department
C) CBIC
D) ED
E) Delhi Police

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Who commenced a publicity campaign to showcase diverse tourism attractions of the region at SATTE 2020 ?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Assam
C) Manipur
D) Himachal Pradesh
E) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) By which year, Kashmir will be connected via rail with India?

A) October 2023
B) November 2022
C) November 2021
D) December 2021
E) December 2022

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

11) Name of state that begun a website to promote investment by Non-residents?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat
E) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C
12) Name of bank that Authorized The Sale of Electoral Bonds?

A) ICICI
B) Yes Bank
C) SBI
D) BOI
E) Axis Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

13) By using which process, RBI modified norms of KYC norms?

A) Virtual customer identification process
B) Video based customer identification process
C) Contactless identification process
D) Remote identification process
E) Digital signature based identification process

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

14) The World Bank has projected Indian growth rate for FY2019-20?

A) 3.5
B) 4.4
C) 4.9
D) 5
E) 4.5

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

15) To make foreign investment easy in india, Govt has planned to increase limit in insurance and pension companies at which percent?

A) 80%
B) 75%
C) 51%
D) 60%
E) 74%

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

16) What is the ranking of India on the Henley Passport Index?

A) 83
B) 81
C) 82
D) 84
E) 85

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

17) For the purpose of promotion of online booking services, which company tied up with IRCTC?

A) GoBus
B) MyBus
C) RedBus
D) AbhiBus
E) MeriBus

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

18) What is the name of bank that starts off a myApps to enhance digital payments in India?

A) Axis Bank
B) HDFC
C) Yes Bank
D) ICICI
E) SBI

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
19) Based of IND-RA’s data, India will need to be a labour productivity growth of?

A) 6.4%
B) 6.3%
C) 7.5%
D) 7%
E) 6%

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

20) How much amount of loan, will be given by German development bank to Andhra Pradesh govt to enhance zero budget natural farming?

A) 400
B) 650
C) 500
D) 600
E) 711

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

21) Who will be next and new the CMD of Hudco?

A) Nagesh Kapoor
B) M Nagaraj
C) Sushil Mehta
D) Y Cariappa
E) Dharmesh Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

22) Who became the winner of UK Costa Children’s award 2019 ?

A) Navdeep Suri
B) Surinder Singh
C) Jasprit Bindra
D) Jasbinder Bilan
E) Kulwinder Bhalla

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

23) Name of person that is chosen for the the Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu National Award?

A) Dr. Kuknoor
B) Dr. Kartikeyan
C) Dr. Natrajan
D) Dr. Tyagrajan
E) Dr. Swaminathan

Answer
Correct Answer is : E
24) Where will the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020 take place from 20 Jan?

A) Gujarat
B) Maharashtra
C) Assam
D) New Delhi
E) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

25) which satellite, India is going to launch from Kourou space centre in French Guiana?

A) GSAT-31
B) GSAT-32
C) GSAT-30
D) GSAT-33
E) GSAT-34

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

26) Which University has received funds from Department of Biotechnology for establishment of biotech-kisan hub?

A) Chandigarh University
B) Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
C) Punjab University
D) Osmania University
E) Hyderabad University

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

27) The Henley Passport Index includes 199 passports and 227 travel destinations, the whole data given by?

A) Global Flyers organisation
B) International Civil Aviation
C) Global Air transport authority
D) International Air Transport Authority
E) World Airport transport

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

28) Where The MILAN 2020 navy exercise will take place?

A) Pipavav
B) Paradeep
C) Kandla
D) Kochi
E) Visakhapatnam

Answer
Correct Answer is : E

29) Navy day is celebrated on Which date?

A) December 5
B) December 7
C) December 8
D) December 4
E) December 9

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

30) Who is the new chairman of the Railway Board?

A) Ashwami Lohani
B) Sushil Mehta
C) VK Yadav
D) Kamlesh Patel
E) Nilesh Singh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C
31) Sharif Idu was a famous ?

A) Sarod Player
B) Sarangi player
C) Flute player
D) Table player
E) Harmonium player

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

32)  What is the name of  bank has begun a promotional campaign with Metro Cash and Carry in Bengaluru ?

A) BOB
B) SBI
C) Yes Bank
D) Axis Bank
E) HDFC

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

33) What is the name of website begun by the State govt of Kerala to attract and increase overseas investment ?

A) www.nic.org
B) www.kri.org
C) www.okih.org
D) www.nri.org
E) www.inv.org

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

34) On which date, The Census India-2021 will begin and to be conducted using a mobile app?

A) April 15
B) April 1
C) March 31
D) May 5
E) February 6

Answer
Correct Answer is : B
Current Affairs Quiz 10 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

1) Capital of Sweden?
A) Stockholm
B) Harare
C) Paris
D) Amsterdam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Capital of Mongolio?
A) Alta
B) Nursultan
C) Ulaanbaatar
D) Beijing

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

3) HQ State Bank of India?
A) Mumbai
B) Chennai
C) Lucknow
D) NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A
Click to Read 9 January 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

10 January 2020 ca Quiz . Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook