Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 10 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 10 December 2019. 10 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 10 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read 10 December 2019 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. International Anti Corruption Day 2019″ Theme?

A)United Against Corruption – Take action – Lead the change – Be the change”
B)United Against Corruption-Peace and Security
C)Obervance fro Peace and Development
D)Maintain Harmony and Prevent Corruption

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2. As per IMDb, Name of top star of Indian cinema and television series in 2019.?

A)Priyanka Chopra
B)Deepika Padukone
C)Disha Patani
D)Kiara Advani

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3. Zozibini Tunzi as Miss Universe 2019. she is from .?

A)Kenya
B)Saudi Arabia
C)Australia
D)South Africa

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. Which year as the Nurse and Mid-wife by World Health Organisation. ?

A)2019
B)2021
C)2022
D)2020

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5. Sanna Marin is PM of ?

A)Finland
B)Scotland
C)Namibia
D)Australia

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6. President of Namibia.?

A)Scott Morrison
B)Steve Nilson
C)Williams G
D)Hage Geingob

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7. MD and CEO of Kerala based CSB Bank.?

A)SC Chaturvedi
B)Nalini Singh
C)G Mohapatra
D)Rajendran Chinna Veerappan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8. Next chairman of National Stock Exchange. ?

A)GC Nair
B)Suresh Mathur
C)Ashok Chawla
D)Girish Chaturvedi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
9. Name of Nation junior women’s hockey team gained 3 nations tournament. ?

A)England
B)Australia
C)NewZealand
D)India

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. Where was 8th edition of Embassy’s annual film festival.?

A)Kabul
B)Abu Dhabi
C)Riyadh
D)Oman

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

11. 7th OPEC and non-OPEC Ministerial Meeting.?

A)Paris
B)Rome
C)Vienna
D)Geneva

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

12. Where was The Pacific Air Force Chiefs Conference (PACS-2019).?

A)Washington DC
B)NewYork
C)Houston
D)Hawaii

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

13. Who is as 1st Asian Guest of Honour at Mexico Int’l Book Fair .?

A)Nepal
B)Pakistan
C)India
D)China

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

14. When 35th SAARC Charter Day comes. ?

A)Dec 11
B)Dec 12
C)Dec 9
D)Dec 18

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

15. 4th India Water Impact Summit took place ?

A)Pune
B)Chennai
C)Lucknow
D)Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. HQ of SAARC?
    A)Bangkok
    B)Pune
    C)Kathmandu
    D)Tokyo

     
  2. HQ of Organisation of Petroleum ExportCountries?
    A)Paris,France
    B)NewDelhi”, India
    C)Kathmandu”
    D)Vienna”
Click to Read 9 December 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 10 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

10 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook