Current Affairs Quiz 1 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz 1 January 2020

Current Affairs Quiz 1 January 2020 1 January 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 1 January 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for SBI. Current affairs quiz questions 2020. Daily Gk Quiz 2020.

Click To Read 1 January 2020 Current Affairs

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1.  At Anakapalle Railway Station of which division, Indian Railways started off new Passenger Information System?

A) Chennai
B) Surat
C) Vijayawada
D) Kochi

Answer
Answer: C.

2. Where the India State of Forest Report (ISFR) has been released by Prakash Javadekar?

A) Lucknow
B) Chennai
C)  Mumbai
D) NewDelhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D.

3. Now, what is the last date to link PAN with Aadhaar cards?

A) Feb 1,2020
B) Jan 31,2020
C) March 31,2020
D) March 1,2020

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. How much amount as revival package will be given to BSNL and MTNL?

A) ₹50000 cr
B) ₹69000 cr
C) ₹35000 cr
D) ₹45000 cr

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5.  Where 11-day long ‘Dhanu Jatra’ begins?

A) Assam
B) Sikkim
C) UttarPradesh
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6. Name of country, that to drop the moniker “Holland” as it rebrands itself in 2020?

A) Netherlands
B) England
C) India
D) South Africa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7. Recently, the second edition of Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) India Index has been issued by whom?

A) NITI Aayog
B) NASSCOM
C) RBI
D) Finance Ministry

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8. By which company announced an agreements to acquire RiskRecon?

A) Google
B) Mastercard
C) Microsoft
D) Amazon

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9.  Winner of  men’s player at Dubai Globe Award?

A) Sunil Chhetri
B) Neymar
C) Lionel Messy
D) Christiano Ronaldo

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. Recently, To whom given Akashdeep Sanman’ awards?

A) Bhalchandra Nemade
B) Gyananranjan
C) a and b
D) Nagarjuna

Answer
Correct Answer is : C
Current Affairs Quiz 1 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. The currency of the Netherlands?
    A) Euro
    B) Dollar
    C) Peso
    D) Rupee
  2. HQ of BSNL?
    A) Chennai
    B) Lucknow
    C) NewDelhi
    D) Mumbai

Click to Read 31 December 2019 Quiz Questions

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. January 2020 quiz questions, Latest September quiz questions, new September quiz questions, important September quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

About Yashhuu

Current Affairs Quiz 1 January 2020 Daily Gk Quiz 2I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment