Current Affairs Quiz 1 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 1 December 2019

Quiz Current Affairs CA GK Daily 1 December 2019. 1 December 2019 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 1 December 2019 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi.current affairs quiz questions 2020.

Click To Read Current Affairs Of 1 December 2019

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1. The deadline for FASTags extended by The Ministry of Transport till which date.?

A)31 December
B)25 December
C)5 December
D)15 December

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2. Name of state govt, is going to establish a skill development university which will help in incorporating world-class technologies to match with industrial needs .?

A)Andhra Pradesh
B)Odisha
C)Maharashtra
D)Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A (Andhra Pradesh )

3. Name please of state assembly, that made arrangements for 3-Days Commonwealth Youth Parliament. ?

A)Telangana
B)Odisha
C)Punjab
D)Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4. Where UN Development Program started Accelerator lab. ?

A)India
B)South Africa
C)China
D)Japan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5. India will give How much amount of Line of credit to neighbor country Sri Lanka. ?

A)USD 450 million
B)USD 300 million
C)USD 250 million
D)USD 100 million

Answer
Correct Answer is : A 

6. The First chairman of CRL(Code for Responsible Lending) steering committee.?

A)G Mohapatra
B)Satish Reddy
C)HR Khan
D)Sanjiv Mitra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7. Name of company that is as 1st company who listed its commercial papers borrowing of Rs 100 crore on the bourses.?

A)Muthoot Finance
B)iDBI Federal
C)SBI Life Insurance
D)Aditya Birla Finance

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8. As per Data of govt, GDP dropped down to how much percent in Q2 FY 20. ?

A)5.5%
B)4.8%
C)3.5%
D)4.5%

Answer
Correct Answer is : D
9. Tim Murtagh is related to which sport. ?

A)Basketball
B)Football
C)hockey
D)Cricket

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10. The Jnanpith Award 2019 given to whom?

A)Akkitham Achuthan Namboothiri
B)Leeladhar Jaguri
C)LN Sinha
D)Madurai Sahay

Answer
Correct Answer is : A 

Static GK important Questions 2020

  1. Currency of Ireland?
    A)Euro
    B)Dollar
    C)Ruble
    D)Rial

     
  2. HQ of Aditya Birla Finance Limited?
    A)Kolkata
    B)Chennai
    C)NewDelhi
    D)Mumbai
Click to Read 30 November 2019 Quiz Questions

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download and. current affairs daily quiz. 1 December quiz questions ,Latest september quiz questions ,new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020.

1 December ca Quiz  2019.

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

About Yashhuu

Current Affairs Quiz 1 December 2019 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment