Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 85

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 85: Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 Is it invisible when connecting to the Internet?

A) User Name
B) Password
C) Phone Number
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 How many email addresses with the same name can be on the Internet?

A) One
B) Two
C) Three
D) Four

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. Under the email address will there be a symbol separating the domain name from the domain type?

A) x
B) .
C) +
D) /

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 To access a file on the web, a web browser is written in?

A) URL of the File
B) File Name
C) File Size
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 URL is a set of how many digits?

A) Two Digits
B) Four Digits
C) Three Digits
D) Eight Digits

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 What is the format of the URL?

A) Protocol : //website Address/path/filename
B) Protocol://path/file name/website address
C) protocol://file name/path/website address
D) Protocol://website address/filename/path

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. With the help of which protocol do computers on www communicate with each other?

A) HSTP
B) HTTP
C) HMTP
D) IP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 The mail server splits the message into smaller parts?

A) Domain
B) Root
C) Packet
D) Bridge

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 What does the HTML command call?

A) Tags
B) Editor
C) Break
D) Punch

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 HTML Document is called——-.

A) Word Page
B) Web Page
C) Excel Page
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment