Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 76

Contents

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 76

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 How long should a message line be in an ideal email?

A) 12
B) 75
C) 240
D) 180

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 What is the full form of the POP server?

A) Post Office Protocol
B) Post Office Pringle
C) Post-Off Papers
D) none

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. When you send your email message, to which server is your computer forward?

A) SMTP
B) ISTP
C) MSPT
D) MIBP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 .in shows in indianrail.gov.in@railway.in?

A) User Name
B) Company Name
C) Domain Type
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 If a web page is getting stuck and opening, then internet explorer is used in the browser to open it again correctly?

A) Refresh Button
B) Home Button
C) Search Button
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 Sending files from one computer to another is called?

A) uploading
B) Downloading
C) Navigating
D) Suffering

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. Which acts as a fence between network and internet?

A) Protocol
B) Firewall
C) Programming Language
D) Web Browser

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 With the help of what is the web determined?

A) Yahoo
B) Filter
C) Browser
D) Search Tool

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 The most elaborate network system is?

A) LAN
B) WAN
C) Internet
D) Intranet

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 What is the minimum capacity processor required to work on the Internet?

A) 80-286
B) 386
C) 80-486
D) 80-386

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment